دانلود سریال Game of Thrones (2011–2019) 720p - 1080p WEBRip
مشاهده در iMDBIMDB
قسمت06
لیست جوایز
امتیاز و رتبه9.4
نظرات کاربران16

اشتراک گذاری

به روز رسانی : فصل 8 قسمت 6 اضافه شد | پایان سریال
ژانر : اکشن , ماجراجویی , درام , فانتزی , عاشقانه رده سنی : کارگردان : David Nutter , Alan Taylor , Alex Graves نویسنده : David Benioff , George R.R. Martin , D.B. Weiss محصول : آمریکا , انگلستان رنگ : Color رونمایی : 17 April 2011 (USA) زمان : 57 دقیقه بودجه : - درآمد : -
خلاصه داستان : هفت خاندان اشرافی برای حاکمیت بر سرزمین افسانه ای «وستروس» در حال ستیز با یکدیگرند. خاندان «استارک»، «لنیستر» و «باراثیون» برجسته ترین آنها هستند. داستان از جایی شروع می شود که «رابرت باراثیون» پادشاه وستروس، از دوست قدیمی اش، «ادارد» ارباب خاندان استارک، تقاضا می کند که بعنوان مشاور پادشاه، برترین سمت دربار، به او خدمت کند. این در حالی است که مشاور قبلی به طرز مرموزی به قتل رسیده است، با این حال ادارد تقاضای پادشاه را می پذیرد و به سرزمین شاهی راهی می شود. خانواده ملکه، یعنی لنیستر ها در حال توطئه برای بدست آوردن قدرت هستند. از سوی دیگر، بازمانده های خاندان پادشاه قبلی وستروس، «تارگرین ها» نیز نقشه ی پس گرفتن تاج و تخت را در سر می پرورانند، و تمام این ماجراها موجب در گرفتن نبردی عظیم میان آن‌ها خواهد شد...
« مشاهده همه جوایز »
Golden Globes, USA
2018
Nominee
Best Television Series - Drama
2017
Nominee
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Lena Headey ,
2016
Nominee
Best Television Series - Drama
2015
Nominee
Best Television Series - Drama
2012
Winner
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Peter Dinklage ,
2012
Nominee
Best Television Series - Drama
Primetime Emmy Awards
2018
Winner
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (executive producer) ,
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
Bryan Cogman (co-executive producer) ,
Christopher Newman (producer) ,
Lisa McAtackney (producer) ,
Greg Spence (producer) ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer) ,
Emma O'Loughlin (assistant costume designer) ,
Kate O'Farrell (costume supervisor) ,
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Ramin Djawadi ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Paul Spateri (special makeup effects artist) ,
Emma Faulkes (special makeup effects artist) ,
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Rowley Irlam ,
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer) ,
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer) ,
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor) ,
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer) ,
Michelle Blok (previs lead) ,
Sam Conway (special effect supervisor) ,
Ted Rae (visual effects plate supervisor) ,
David Ramos (visual effects supervisor) ,
Wayne Stables (lead cg & animation supervisor) ,
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor) ,
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Alan Taylor ,
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Jeremy Podeswa ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
Robert Sterne (casting director) ,
Carla Stronge (location casting director) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Tim Kimmel (sound supervisor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
John Matter (foley editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Tim Porter ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Crispin Green ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Katie Weiland ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Miguel Sapochnik ,
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
Robert Sterne (casting director) ,
Carla Stronge (casting director) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Kate Thompson (makeup artist) ,
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist) ,
Kay Bilk (makeup artist) ,
Marianna Kelleher (makeup artist) ,
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head) ,
Emma Faulkes (key special makeup effects artist) ,
Tristan Versluis (key special makeup effects artist) ,
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (executive producer) ,
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Bryan Cogman (supervising producer) ,
Christopher Newman (producer) ,
Greg Spence (producer) ,
Lisa McAtackney (producer) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer) ,
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor) ,
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer) ,
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects producer) ,
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer) ,
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor) ,
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor) ,
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor) ,
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor) ,
Michelle Blok (previs supervisor) ,
Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer) ,
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer) ,
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator) ,
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Tim Porter (editor) ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Kit Harington ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Maisie Williams ,
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Jack Bender ,
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Max von Sydow ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Gregory Middleton (cinematographer) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist) ,
Candice Banks (key hairstylist) ,
Nicola Mount (hairstylist) ,
Laura Pollock (hairstylist) ,
Gary Machin (hairstylist) ,
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Interactive Program
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Katie Weiland (editor) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Michael Wabro (adr editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
David Nutter ,
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
Robert Sterne (casting director) ,
Carla Stronge (casting director) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Katie Weiland ,
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (executive producer) ,
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Christopher Newman (producer) ,
Greg Spence (producer) ,
Lisa McAtackney (producer) ,
Bryan Cogman (producer) ,
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Steve Kullback (visual effects producer) ,
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor) ,
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer) ,
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor) ,
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead) ,
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor) ,
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor) ,
James Kinnings (lead animator) ,
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor) ,
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Rowley Irlam ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist) ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Jeremy Podeswa ,
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Tim Porter ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Barrie Gower (special makeup effects department head) ,
Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer) ,
Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer) ,
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Anette Haellmigk (director of photography) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Gregory Middleton (director of photography) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Fabian Wagner (director of photography) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Robert McLachlan (director of photography) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist) ,
Candice Banks (department head hairstylist) ,
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist) ,
Gary Machin (hairstylist) ,
Laura Pollock (hairstylist) ,
Nicola Mount (hairstylist) ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor) ,
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer) ,
Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Special and Visual Effects
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor) ,
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor) ,
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer) ,
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator) ,
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead) ,
Sabrina Christoforidis (visual effects animation producer) ,
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor) ,
Thomas Schelesny (cg sequence supervisor) ,
Robert Simon (visual effects concept designer) ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Neil Marshall ,
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
Robert Sterne (casting director) ,
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (executive producer) ,
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Christopher Newman (producer) ,
Greg Spence (producer) ,
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie
Paul Herbert (stunt coordinator) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Anette Haellmigk (director of photography) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Jonathan Freeman (director of photography) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Interactive Program
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Ramin Djawadi (music by) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist) ,
Candice Banks (key hairstylist) ,
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist) ,
Gary Machin (hairstylist) ,
Nicola Mount (hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Jane Walker (department head makeup artist) ,
Annie McEwan (makeup artist) ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist) ,
Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist) ,
Daniel Lawson Johnston (makeup artist) ,
Martina Byrne (makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor) ,
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor) ,
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor) ,
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer) ,
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor) ,
Sven Martin (lead animation supervisor) ,
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor) ,
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept designer) ,
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator) ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Robert McLachlan ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer) ,
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist) ,
Candice Banks (hairstylist) ,
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist) ,
Gary Machin (hairstylist) ,
Dana Kalder (hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist) ,
Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects department head) ,
Robert Trenton (special makeup effects artist) ,
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Gemma Jackson (production designer) ,
Andy Thomson (art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
Robert Sterne (casting director) ,
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (executive producer) ,
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Vanessa Taylor (co-executive producer) ,
Christopher Newman (producer) ,
Greg Spence (producer) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Oral Norrie Ottey (editor) ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
David Benioff (written by) ,
D.B. Weiss (written by) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr sound editor) ,
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
James Moriana (foley artist) ,
2012
Winner
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Gemma Jackson (production designer) ,
Frank Walsh (art director) ,
Tina Jones (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer) ,
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist) ,
Melissa Lackersteen (makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Peter Brown (supervising sound editor/sound design) ,
Kira Roessler (dialogue/adr supervising sound editor) ,
Tim Hands (adr editor/co-supervisor of adr) ,
Paul Aulicino (foley editor/supervising foley editor) ,
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor) ,
Vanessa Lapato (dialogue editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
James Moriana (foley artist) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Mervyn Moore (production mixer) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Rainer Gombos (lead visual effects supervisor) ,
Juri Stanossek (visual effects supervisor) ,
Sven Martin (animation lead) ,
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer) ,
Jan Fiedler (visual effects producer) ,
Chris Stenner (lead animator) ,
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept artist) ,
Thilo Ewers (environment lead) ,
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator) ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold ,
Robert Sterne ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist) ,
Candice Banks (hairstylist) ,
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist) ,
Gary Machin (hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist/prosthetic designer) ,
Conor O'Sullivan (makeup effects artist/prosthetic designer) ,
Robert Trenton (special makeup effects artist) ,
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Vanessa Taylor (co-executive producer) ,
Alan Taylor (co-executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
Bernadette Caulfield (producer) ,
2011
Winner
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Main Title Design
Angus Wall (creative director) ,
Rob Feng (art director) ,
Kirk Shintani (animator) ,
Hameed Shaukat (designer) ,
2011
Nominee
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Timothy Van Patten ,
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Paul Jennings (stunt coordinator) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series
Adam McInnes (lead visual effects supervisor) ,
Angela Barson (2nd lead visual effects supervisor & visual effects supervisor) ,
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor (lead visual effects producer) ,
Rafael Morant (cgi supervisor) ,
Henry Badgett (lead visual effects compositor) ,
Damien Macé (lead matte artist) ,
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor) ,
Graham Hills (special effects supervisor) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor) ,
Tim Hands (adr editor/supervisor) ,
Michelle McCormack (dialogue editor) ,
Steve Fanagan (sound effects editor) ,
Andy Kennedy (sound effects editor/designer) ,
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor) ,
Robin Whittaker (music editor) ,
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist) ,
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist) ,
Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects artist) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist) ,
Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist) ,
Candice Banks (key hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Michele Clapton (costume designer) ,
Rachael Webb-Crozier (costume supervisor) ,
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
Robert Sterne (casting director) ,
Outstanding Drama Series
David Benioff (executive producer) ,
D.B. Weiss (executive producer) ,
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer) ,
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer) ,
Ralph Vicinanza (co-executive producer) ,
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer) ,
Carolyn Strauss (co-executive producer) ,
Frank Doelger (producer) ,
Mark Huffam (producer) ,
BAFTA Awards
2018
Nominee
Virgin TV's Must-See Moment
2017
Nominee
Virgin TV's Must-See Moment
2015
Nominee
2013
Winner
2013
Nominee
Best International
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
Frank Doelger ,
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2018
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Boyan Anev ,
Mark Archer ,
Luis Miguel Arranz ,
Ferenc Berecz ,
Richard Bradshaw ,
Michael Byrch ,
Nick Chopping ,
Jonathan Cohen ,
Christopher Cox ,
Jake Cox ,
James Cox ,
David Cronnelly ,
Matt Crook ,
Ricardo Cruz Jr. ,
Jason Curle ,
Levan Doran ,
Dan Euston ,
Bradley Farmer ,
Pete Ford ,
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ,
Eduardo Gago Muñoz ,
Ángel Gómez Fernández ,
David R. Grant ,
Lawrence Hansen ,
Richard Hansen ,
Nicklas Hansson ,
Rob Hayns ,
Bobby Holland Hanton ,
Paul Howell ,
Radoslav Ignatov ,
Rowley Irlam ,
Erol Ismail ,
Iván Orsányi ,
Sonny Louis ,
Leigh Maddern ,
Jonny McBride ,
Leona McCarron ,
Kim McGarrity ,
Trayan Milenov-Troy ,
Sian Milne ,
David Newton ,
Jason Oettle ,
Radoslav Parvanov ,
Ian Pead ,
Andy Pilgrim ,
Oleg Podobin ,
Marc Redmond ,
Andrej Riabokon ,
Florian Robin ,
Douglas Robson ,
Fabio Santos ,
Stanislav Satko ,
Paul Shapcott ,
Mark Slaughter ,
C.C. Smiff ,
James Stewart ,
Jonny Stockwell ,
Ryan Stuart ,
Gáspár Szabó ,
Lukas Tomsik ,
Marek Toth ,
Teodor Tsolov ,
Raicho Vasilev ,
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ,
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ,
Leo Woodruff ,
Lewis Young ,
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Alfie Allen ,
Jacob Anderson ,
Pilou Asbæk ,
Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson ,
John Bradley ,
Jim Broadbent ,
Gwendoline Christie ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Liam Cunningham ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Richard Dormer ,
Nathalie Emmanuel ,
Jerome Flynn ,
Aidan Gillen ,
Iain Glen ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Isaac Hempstead Wright ,
Conleth Hill ,
Kristofer Hivju ,
Tom Hopper ,
Anton Lesser ,
Rory McCann ,
Staz Nair ,
Richard Rycroft ,
Sophie Turner ,
Rupert Vansittart ,
Maisie Williams ,
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Boyan Anev ,
Kristina Baskett ,
Rachelle Beinart ,
Richard Bradshaw ,
Michael Byrch ,
Nick Chopping ,
Christopher Cox ,
Jake Cox ,
David Cronnelly ,
Matt Crook ,
Levan Doran ,
Bradley Farmer ,
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ,
Richard Hansen ,
Rob Hayns ,
Paul Howell ,
Rowley Irlam ,
Erol Ismail ,
Milen Kaleichev ,
Leigh Maddern ,
Jonny McBride ,
Leona McCarron ,
Kim McGarrity ,
Richard Mead ,
Casey Michaels ,
Sian Milne ,
David Newton ,
Jason Oettle ,
Radoslav Parvanov ,
Ian Pead ,
Rashid Phoenix ,
Andy Pilgrim ,
Marc Redmond ,
Paul Shapcott ,
Jonny Stockwell ,
Ryan Stuart ,
Edward Upcott ,
Leo Woodruff ,
Iván Orsányi ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Alfie Allen ,
Jacob Anderson ,
Dean-Charles Chapman ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Liam Cunningham ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Nathalie Emmanuel ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Conleth Hill ,
Kristofer Hivju ,
Michiel Huisman ,
Faye Marsay ,
Jonathan Pryce ,
Sophie Turner ,
Carice van Houten ,
Gemma Whelan ,
Maisie Williams ,
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Boyan Anev ,
Richard Bradshaw ,
Jonathan Cohen ,
Christopher Cox ,
Jacob Cox ,
Matt Crook ,
Rob de Groot ,
Levan Doran ,
Clint Elvy ,
James Embree ,
Bradley Farmer ,
Richard Hansen ,
Bobby Holland Hanton ,
Radoslav Ignatov ,
Borislav Iliev ,
Rowley Irlam ,
Erol Ismail ,
Milen Kaleichev ,
Paul Lowe ,
Jonny McBride ,
Sian Milne ,
David Newton ,
Radoslav Parvanov ,
Ian Pead ,
Jan Petrina ,
Rashid Phoenix ,
Andy Pilgrim ,
Dominic Preece ,
Marc Redmond ,
Paul Shapcott ,
Ryan Stuart ,
Pablo Verdejo ,
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ,
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ,
Danko Jordanov ,
Lewis Young ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Alfie Allen ,
Ian Beattie ,
John Bradley ,
Gwendoline Christie ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Michael Condron ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Ben Crompton ,
Liam Cunningham ,
Stephen Dillane ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Nathalie Emmanuel ,
Tara Fitzgerald ,
Jerome Flynn ,
Brian Fortune ,
Joel Fry ,
Aidan Gillen ,
Iain Glen ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Michiel Huisman ,
Hannah Murray ,
Brenock O'Connor ,
Daniel Portman ,
Iwan Rheon ,
Owen Teale ,
Sophie Turner ,
Carice van Houten ,
Maisie Williams ,
Tom Wlaschiha ,
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Richard Bradshaw ,
Jonathan Cohen ,
Jason Curle ,
David Forman ,
Dean Forster ,
Paul Herbert ,
Paul Howell ,
Stewart James ,
George Kirby ,
Guy List ,
Daniel Naprous ,
Andy Pilgrim ,
C.C. Smiff ,
Shane Steyn ,
Richard Wheeldon ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Josef Altin ,
Jacob Anderson ,
John Bradley ,
Dominic Carter ,
Gwendoline Christie ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Ben Crompton ,
Charles Dance ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Natalie Dormer ,
Nathalie Emmanuel ,
Iain Glen ,
Julian Glover ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Conleth Hill ,
Rory McCann ,
Ian McElhinney ,
Pedro Pascal ,
Daniel Portman ,
Mark Stanley ,
Sophie Turner ,
Maisie Williams ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Rachelle Beinart ,
Richard Bradshaw ,
Ben Dimmock ,
Levan Doran ,
Jamie Edgell ,
Bradley Farmer ,
Jozsef Fodor ,
David Forman ,
Paul Herbert ,
Paul Howell ,
Daniel Naprous ,
Florian Robin ,
C.C. Smiff ,
Roy Taylor ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Alfie Allen ,
John Bradley ,
Oona Chaplin ,
Gwendoline Christie ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Mackenzie Crook ,
Charles Dance ,
Joe Dempsie ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Natalie Dormer ,
Nathalie Emmanuel ,
Michelle Fairley ,
Jack Gleeson ,
Iain Glen ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Isaac Hempstead Wright ,
Kristofer Hivju ,
Paul Kaye ,
Sibel Kekilli ,
Rose Leslie ,
Richard Madden ,
Rory McCann ,
Michael McElhatton ,
Ian McElhinney ,
Philip McGinley ,
Hannah Murray ,
Iwan Rheon ,
Sophie Turner ,
Carice van Houten ,
Maisie Williams ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Rob Cooper ,
Jamie Edgell ,
Dave Fisher ,
David Forman ,
Paul Herbert ,
Michelle McKeown ,
Sian Milne ,
James O'Donnell ,
Domonkos Pardanyi ,
Marcus Shakesheff ,
C.C. Smiff ,
Mark Southworth ,
2012
Winner
Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Asen Asenov ,
Ferenc Berecz ,
Talila Craig ,
Matt Da Silva ,
Balázs Farkas ,
Dave Fisher ,
Richard Hansen ,
Paul Jennings ,
Laszlo Kosa ,
Géza Kovács ,
Norbert Kovács ,
Balazs Lengyel ,
Paul Lowe ,
Lubomir Misak ,
Brian Nickels ,
James O'Donnell ,
Domonkos Pardanyi ,
Buster Reeves ,
Amie Stephenson ,
Gáspár Szabó ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Amrita Acharia ,
Mark Addy ,
Alfie Allen ,
Josef Altin ,
Sean Bean ,
Susan Brown ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Ron Donachie ,
Michelle Fairley ,
Jerome Flynn ,
Elyes Gabel ,
Aidan Gillen ,
Jack Gleeson ,
Iain Glen ,
Julian Glover ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Isaac Hempstead Wright ,
Conleth Hill ,
Richard Madden ,
Jason Momoa ,
Rory McCann ,
Ian McElhinney ,
Luke Barnes ,
Roxanne McKee ,
Dar Salim ,
Mark Stanley ,
Donald Sumpter ,
Sophie Turner ,
Maisie Williams ,
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2018
Nominee
Best Fantasy Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Lena Headey ,
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Kit Harington ,
2017
Nominee
Best Fantasy Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Lena Headey ,
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Kit Harington ,
2016
Nominee
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Kit Harington ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Lena Headey ,
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
Brenock O'Connor ,
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
Maisie Williams ,
Best Fantasy Television Series
2015
Winner
Best Limited Run Television Series
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
Maisie Williams ,
2015
Nominee
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Emilia Clarke ,
2014
Nominee
Best Presentation on Television
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Gwendoline Christie ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Michelle Fairley ,
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
Jack Gleeson ,
2013
Nominee
Best Presentation on Television
2012
Nominee
Best Presentation on Television
Best Actor on Television
Sean Bean ,
Best Actress on Television
Lena Headey ,
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Kit Harington ,
AEAF Awards
2017
Winner
Best VFX in TV Series
AFI Awards, USA
2018
Winner
TV Program of the Year
2017
Winner
TV Program of the Year
2016
Winner
TV Program of the Year
2015
Winner
TV Program of the Year
2014
Winner
TV Program of the Year
2013
Winner
TV Program of the Year
2012
Winner
TV Program of the Year
American Cinema Editors, USA
2018
Nominee
Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television
Tim Porter ,
2017
Winner
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Tim Porter ,
2016
Nominee
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Katie Weiland ,
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Tim Porter ,
2014
Nominee
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Oral Norrie Ottey ,
2012
Nominee
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Frances Parker ,
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Series for Non-Commercial Television
Robert McLachlan ,
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Series for Non-Commercial Television
Gregory Middleton ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series for Non-Commercial Television
Fabian Wagner ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series for Non-Commercial Television
Anette Haellmigk ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series
Fabian Wagner ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series
Anette Haellmigk ,
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series
Fabian Wagner ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in One-Hour Episodic Television Series
Jonathan Freeman ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in One-Hour Episodic Television Series
Anette Haellmigk ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in One-Hour Episodic Television Series
Kramer Morgenthau ,
Annie Awards
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production
Paul Story ,
Todd Labonte ,
Matthew Muntean ,
Cajun Hylton ,
Georgy Arevshatov ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Character Animation in a Live Action Production
Nicholas Tripodi ,
Dean Elliott ,
James Hollingworth ,
Matt Weaver ,
APKIT Awards
2016
Winner
Special Prize
Art Directors Guild
2018
Winner
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director) ,
Christina Moore (supervising art director: foreign unit) ,
Philip Elton (art director) ,
Hauke Richter (art director) ,
Nick Wilkinson (art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (art director) ,
Iain White (art director: foreign unit) ,
Harry Pain (art director: set decoration) ,
Mark Lowry (standby art director: Dragon unit) ,
Rachel Aulton (standby art director: Wolf unit) ,
James M. Spencer (assistant art director) ,
Vanessa O'Connor (assistant art director) ,
Jim Stanes (graphic designer) ,
David Packard (scenic artist) ,
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist) ,
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist) ,
Philipp Scherer (concept artist) ,
Chris Caldow (concept artist) ,
Daniel Blackmore (concept artist) ,
Jessica Sinclair (concept artist: set decoration) ,
Dan Caplan (storyboard artist) ,
Owen Black (draftsperson) ,
Archie Campbell-Baldwin (draftsperson) ,
Megan McCrea (junior draftsperson) ,
Rhiannon Fraser (graphic designer) ,
Greg Winter (scenic artist) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
2017
Nominee
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director) ,
Christina Moore (supervising art director) ,
Philip Elton (art director) ,
Hauke Richter (art director) ,
Jan Walker (art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (art director) ,
Iain White (art director) ,
Vanessa O'Connor (set designer) ,
Jim Stanes (graphic designer) ,
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist) ,
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist) ,
Magdalena Kusowska (concept artist) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
2016
Winner
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director) ,
Christina Moore (supervising art director) ,
Philip Elton (art director) ,
Hauke Richter (art director) ,
Iain White (art director) ,
Nick Wilkinson (art director) ,
Mark Lowry (art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director) ,
Jim Stanes (graphic designer) ,
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist) ,
Peter McKinstry (concept artist) ,
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
2015
Winner
One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director) ,
Christina Moore (supervising art director-Croatia) ,
Philip Elton (art director) ,
Hauke Richter (art director) ,
Alex Baily (art director) ,
Iain White (art director-Croatia) ,
Ivo Husnjak (art director-Croatia) ,
Aoife Warren (assistant art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director) ,
Mark Lowry (stand-by art director-Dragon) ,
Philippa Broadhurst (stand-by art director-Wolf) ,
Michael Eaton (graphic designer) ,
David Packard (scenic artist) ,
Max Berman (concept artist) ,
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist) ,
Peter McKinstry (concept artist) ,
William Simpson (storyboard artist) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
2014
Winner
One Hour Single-Camera Television Series
Gemma Jackson (production designer) ,
Christina Moore (supervising art director - Morocco) ,
Andy Thomson (supervising art director) ,
Ashleigh Jeffers (art director) ,
Heather Greenlees (art director) ,
Tom Still (art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director) ,
Caireen Todd (assistant art director) ,
Mark Lowry (assistant art director) ,
Max Berman (concept artist) ,
Steve Summersgill (concept artist) ,
Michael Eaton (graphic designer) ,
Rohan Harris (scenic artist) ,
William Simpson (storyboard artist) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
2013
Winner
Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series
Gemma Jackson (production designer) ,
Frank Walsh (art director) ,
Heather Greenlees (art director) ,
Ashleigh Jeffers (art director) ,
Andy Thomson (art director) ,
Tom McCullagh (art director) ,
Sara-Jo Baugh (assistant art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (set designer) ,
Kimberley Pope (illustrator) ,
Michael Eaton (graphic designer) ,
Rohan Harris (scenic artist) ,
Tina Jones (set decorator) ,
2012
Nominee
Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series
Gemma Jackson (production designer) ,
Paul Inglis (art director) ,
Thomas Brown (art director) ,
Tom McCullagh (art director) ,
Ashleigh Jeffers (assistant art director) ,
Heather Greenlees (set designer) ,
Kimberley Pope (illustrator) ,
Jim Stanes (graphic designer) ,
Rohan Harris (scenic artist) ,
William Simpson (storyboard artist) ,
Richard Roberts (set decorator) ,
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
2013
Winner
Top Television Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
2012
Winner
Top Television Series
Ramin Djawadi (composer) ,
Association of Motion Picture Sound (AMPS)
2018
Nominee
Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama
Richard Dyer ,
Ronan Hill ,
Paul Bercovitch ,
Tim Kimmel ,
Onnalee Blank ,
2017
Nominee
Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama
Ronan Hill ,
Tim Kimmel ,
Richard Dyer ,
Onnalee Blank ,
Paul Bercovitch ,
2016
Nominee
Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama
Richard L. Anderson ,
Ronan Hill ,
Paul Bercovitch ,
Tim Kimmel ,
Onnalee Blank ,
2015
Nominee
Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama
Ronan Hill ,
Tim Kimmel ,
Onnalee Blank ,
Jed M. Dodge ,
Astra Awards
2015
Winner
Most Outstanding Drama - International
2014
Nominee
Favourite Program – International Drama
2013
Winner
Favourite Program - International Drama
2012
Winner
Favourite Program - International Drama
Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts (AACTA) Awards
2017
Winner
Best Visual Effects or Animation
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Glenn Melenhorst ,
Ineke Majoor ,
Josh Simmonds ,
2016
Winner
Best Visual Effects or Animation
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Glenn Melenhorst ,
Ineke Majoor ,
2016
Nominee
Best Visual Effects or Animation
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Sam Conway ,
Hubert Maston ,
Anthony Smith ,
Australian Production Design Guild Awards
2016
Winner
Visual Effects Design
Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor) ,
Ineke Majoor (visual effects producer) ,
Design on a Television Drama
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Christina Moore (supervising art director) ,
Hauke Richter (art director) ,
Philip Elton (art director) ,
Brendan Rankin (art director) ,
Harry Pain (art director) ,
Bafta TV Craft
2018
Winner
Costume Design
Michele Clapton ,
Production Design
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
Banff Television Festival
2016
Winner
Best Science Fiction, Fantasy and Action Program
British Film Designers Guild Awards
2016
Winner
Best Production Design in an International TV Drama inc Mini Series
Deborah Riley (production designer) ,
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director) ,
Rob Cameron (set decorator) ,
British Screenwriters' Awards
2017
Winner
Lifetime Achievement Award
George R.R. Martin (writer) ,
British Society of Cinematographers
2016
Nominee
Televison Drama
Sean Savage ,
David Morgan ,
John Ferguson ,
2015
Winner
Televison Drama
David Morgan ,
Sean Savage ,
Ben Wilson ,
David Worley ,
2015
Nominee
Fabian Wagner
2012
Nominee
Best Cinematography in a Television Drama
Sam McCurdy ,
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
2018
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards
2017
Winner
Best Cinematography in TV Series
Gregory Middleton (cinematographer) ,
2016
Winner
Best Cinematography in TV Series
Robert McLachlan (director of photography) ,
David Green (director of photography) ,
2016
Nominee
Best Cinematography in TV Series
Gregory Middleton (cinematographer) ,
2015
Nominee
Best Cinematography in TV Series
Robert McLachlan (director of photography) ,
Casting Society of America, USA
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nina Gold ,
Robert Sterne ,
Carla Stronge ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nina Gold ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nina Gold ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nina Gold (casting director) ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nina Gold (Casting Director) ,
2011
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Drama
Nina Gold (Casting Director) ,
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
Nina Gold ,
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2018
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Ronan Hill (producton mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (re-recording mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Brett Voss (foley mixer) ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (adr mixer) ,
Brett Voss (foley mixer) ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Brett Voss (foley mixer) ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Brett Voss (foley mixer) ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Richard Dyer (production mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Brett Voss (foley mixer) ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Brett Voss (foley mixer) ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Mark Taylor (re-recording mixer) ,
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2018
Winner
Outstanding Sci-Fi/Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
April Ferry ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series
Michele Clapton ,
Critics Choice Television Awards
2018
Nominee
Best Drama Series
2016
Nominee
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Kit Harington ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Most Bingeworthy Show
2016
Winner
Best Drama Series
2015
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Most Bingeworthy Show
2014
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
2013
Winner
Best Drama Series
2013
Nominee
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
2012
Nominee
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Drama Series
2011
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Directors Guild of America, USA
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Jeremy Podeswa ,
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Matt Shakman ,
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Alan Taylor ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Miguel Sapochnik ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
David Nutter ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Alex Graves ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
David Nutter ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Timothy Van Patten ,
Empire Awards, UK
2017
Nominee
Best TV Series
2016
Nominee
Best TV Series
2015
Winner
Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA)
2017
Nominee
TV Drama of the Year
2013
Nominee
TV Drama of the Year
GLAAD Media Awards
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Drama Series
Gold Derby Awards
2018
Winner
Drama Series
Drama Guest Actress
Diana Rigg ,
2018
Nominee
Ensemble of the Year
Alfie Allen ,
Jacob Anderson ,
Pilou Asbæk ,
Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson ,
John Bradley ,
Jim Broadbent ,
Gwendoline Christie ,
Emilia Clarke ,
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Liam Cunningham ,
Peter Dinklage ,
Richard Dormer ,
Nathalie Emmanuel ,
Jerome Flynn ,
Aidan Gillen ,
Iain Glen ,
Kit Harington ,
Lena Headey ,
Isaac Hempstead Wright ,
Conleth Hill ,
Kristofer Hivju ,
Tom Hopper ,
Anton Lesser ,
Rory McCann ,
Staz Nair ,
Richard Rycroft ,
Sophie Turner ,
Rupert Vansittart ,
Maisie Williams ,
Drama Episode
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Alan Taylor (director) ,
Drama Episode
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Matt Shakman (director) ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Lena Headey ,
Drama Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
2016
Winner
Drama Series
Drama Supporting Actress
Lena Headey ,
Drama Supporting Actor
Kit Harington ,
2016
Nominee
Ensemble of the Year
Drama Guest Actor
Max von Sydow ,
Drama Guest Actor
Ian McShane ,
Drama Episode of the Year
Miguel Sapochnik (director) ,
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Drama Episode of the Year
Miguel Sapochnik (director) ,
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
2015
Winner
Drama Series
Drama Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Lena Headey ,
Drama Guest Actress
Diana Rigg ,
Drama Episode of the Year
David Nutter (director) ,
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
2015
Nominee
Drama Episode of the Year
Miguel Sapochnik (director) ,
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
2014
Winner
Drama Guest Actor
Pedro Pascal ,
2014
Nominee
Drama Guest Actress
Diana Rigg ,
Drama Series
Drama Supporting Actor
Charles Dance ,
Drama Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Emilia Clarke ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Lena Headey ,
Drama Episode of the Year
Alex Graves (director) ,
George R.R. Martin (writer) ,
Drama Episode of the Year
Neil Marshall (director) ,
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Ensemble of the Year
2013
Winner
Drama Guest Actress
Diana Rigg ,
Drama Episode of the Year
David Nutter (director) ,
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Ensemble of the Year
2013
Nominee
Drama Supporting Actor
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Drama Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Michelle Fairley ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Emilia Clarke ,
Drama Series
2012
Nominee
Drama Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Drama Supporting Actress
Lena Headey ,
Breakthrough Performer of the Year
Maisie Williams ,
2011
Nominee
Drama Series
Drama Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Golden Trailer Awards
2018
Nominee
Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
Best Trailerbyte for a TV Series/Streaming Series
2017
Nominee
Best Action (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
2016
Nominee
Best Trailer/Teaser for a TV Series/Mini-Series
2015
Winner
Best Trailer/Teaser for a TV Series/Mini-Series
Gracie Allen Awards
2012
Winner
Outstanding Female Rising Star in a Drama Series or Special
Emilia Clarke ,
Grammy Awards
2018
Nominee
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Ramin Djawadi ,
Gran Premio Internazionale del Doppiaggio
2016
Winner
Best TV Series
2015
Nominee
Best Voice Actress in a TV Series
Claudia Catani ,
Best TV Series
2014
Nominee
Best TV Series
Guinness World Record Award
2017
Winner
Most Pirated Television Programme
2016
Winner
Largest Simultaneous of a Drama TV Series
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2018
Winner
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Jane Walker ,
Nicola Matthews ,
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series
Barrie Gower ,
Sarah Gower ,
2018
Nominee
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series
Kevin Alexander ,
Candice Banks ,
2017
Winner
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Jane Walker ,
Kay Bilk ,
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series
Kevin Alexander ,
Candice Banks ,
2017
Nominee
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series
Barrie Gower ,
Sarah Gower ,
2016
Winner
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series
Kevin Alexander ,
Candice Banks ,
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Jane Walker ,
2014
Nominee
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Paul Engelen ,
Melissa Lackersteen ,
Hollywood Music In Media Awards (HMMA)
2014
Nominee
Best Original Score - TV Show/Digital Streaming Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
Hollywood Post Alliance, US
2018
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television (Under 13 Episodes)
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor) ,
David Ramos (visual effects supervisor) ,
Eric Carney (additional visual effects supervisor) ,
Ted Rae (additional visual effects supervisor) ,
Steve Kullback (visual effects producer) ,
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Color Grading - Television
Joe Finley ,
Outstanding Editing - Television (Over 30 Minutes)
Crispin Green ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Sound - Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Outstanding Editing - Television
Tim Porter ,
Outstanding Editing - Television
Jesse Parker ,
Outstanding Editing - Television
Crispin Green ,
Outstanding Color Grading - Television
Joe Finley ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Editing - Television
Tim Porter ,
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor) ,
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor) ,
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor) ,
Glenn Melenhorst (visual effects supervisor) ,
Matthew Rouleau (lead cg supervisor) ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Sound - Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor) ,
Steve Kullback (visual effects producer) ,
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor) ,
Eric Carney (additional visual effects supervisor) ,
Jabbar Raisani (additional visual effects supervisor) ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Color Grading - Television
Joe Finley ,
Outstanding Editing - Television
Tim Porter ,
Outstanding Sound - Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor) ,
Sven Martin (visual effects supervisor) ,
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor) ,
Thomas Schelesny (visual effects supervisor) ,
Matthew Rouleau (visual effects supervisor) ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Color Grading - Television
Joe Finley ,
Outstanding Sound - Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Jed M. Dodge (dialogue editor) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Matthew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Sound - Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Jed M. Dodge (dialogue editor) ,
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer) ,
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Visual Effects - Television
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor) ,
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor) ,
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor) ,
Sven Martin (animation supervisor) ,
Jabbar Raisani (compositing supervisor) ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Color Grading - Television
Joe Finley ,
2012
Winner
Outstanding Color Grading - Television
Joe Finley ,
Home Media Magazine Awards
2018
Winner
Best AV Quality/Blu-ray TV
Hugo Awards
2017
Nominee
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Miguel Sapochnik (director) ,
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Jack Bender (director) ,
2015
Nominee
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
Alex Graves (director) ,
2014
Winner
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
David Benioff (writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (writer) ,
David Nutter (director) ,
2013
Winner
Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form
Neil Marshall (director) ,
George R.R. Martin (writer) ,
2012
Winner
Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form
Timothy Van Patten (director) ,
Brian Kirk (director) ,
Jane Espenson (writer) ,
David Benioff (creator/writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (creator/writer) ,
Bryan Cogman (writer) ,
Alan Taylor (director) ,
Daniel Minahan (director) ,
George R.R. Martin (writer) ,
IGN Summer Movie Awards
2017
Winner
Best TV Episode
Best TV Action Series
2016
Winner
Best TV Series
Best TV Episode
Best TV Drama Series
2016
Nominee
Best TV Series
Best TV Episode
Best TV Drama Series
2015
Winner
Best TV Episode
2015
Nominee
Best TV Episode
2014
Winner
Best TV Drama Series
2014
Nominee
Best TV Series
Best TV Episode
2013
Winner
Best TV Villain
Jack Gleeson ,
2013
Nominee
Best TV Series
Best TV Drama Series
Best TV Villain
David Bradley ,
Best TV Villain
Jack Gleeson ,
Best TV Episode
Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray
2012
Winner
Best TV Drama Series
Best TV Villain
Jack Gleeson ,
Best TV Episode
Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray
Best TV Series
2012
Nominee
Best TV Series
Best TV Drama Series
Best TV Villain
Jack Gleeson ,
2011
Winner
Best TV Series
Best TV Drama Series
Best TV Hero
Sean Bean ,
Best TV Twist
2011
Nominee
Best TV Series
Best TV Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Best TV Actress
Emilia Clarke ,
Best TV Drama Series
Best TV Hero
Kit Harington ,
Best TV Villain
Jack Gleeson ,
Il Festival Nazionale del Doppiaggio Voci nell'Ombra
2017
Winner
Best Female Voice
Letizia Ciampa ,
Best dialogue adaptation
2017
Nominee
Best Supporting Voice
Rita Savagnone ,
2016
Nominee
Best Supporting Voice
Gino La Monica ,
2015
Winner
Best Overall Dubbing of a TV Series
Sandro Acerbo (voice director) ,
2014
Winner
Best Overall Dubbing of a TV Series
Sandro Acerbo ,
International Emmy Awards
2019
Winner
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss ,
International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA)
2018
Nominee
Best Original Score for Television
Ramin Djawadi ,
2017
Winner
Best Original Score for a Television Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
2017
Nominee
Film Music Composition of the Year
Ramin Djawadi ,
2014
Nominee
Best Original Score for a Television Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
2012
Nominee
Best Original Score for a Television Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
Irish Film and Television Awards
2018
Winner
Best Drama
David Benioff (producer) ,
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama
Liam Cunningham (actor) ,
2018
Nominee
Best Sound
Ronan Hill (Ronan Hill) ,
Onnalee Blank ,
Mathew Waters ,
Best Visual Effects
Ed Bruce (visual effects supervisor) ,
Nicholas Murphy (visual effects production manager) ,
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama
Aidan Gillen (actor) ,
2017
Nominee
Best Drama
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama
Liam Cunningham ,
Best Visual Effects
Ed Bruce (visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene) ,
Nicholas Murphy (visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene) ,
Best Sound
Ronan Hill ,
Onnalee Blank ,
Mathew Waters ,
2016
Nominee
Best Drama
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Drama
Liam Cunningham ,
2015
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama
Liam Cunningham ,
Best Drama
Best Sound
Ronan Hill ,
2014
Winner
Best Supporting Actress - Television
Michelle Fairley ,
Best Sound (Film/TV Drama)
Best Sound
Ronan Hill ,
2014
Nominee
Best Drama
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Television
Liam Cunningham ,
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Television
Aidan Gillen ,
2013
Nominee
Best Television Drama
Best Director of Photography
P.J. Dillon ,
Best Sound
Ronan Hill ,
Mervyn Moore ,
2012
Nominee
Best Television Drama
Mark Huffam ,
Best Director Television Drama
Brian Kirk ,
Best Actress - Television
Michelle Fairley ,
Best Supporting Actor - Television
Aidan Gillen ,
Best Sound (Film/TV Drama)
Ronan Hill ,
Best Sound
Ronan Hill (production mixer) ,
Peter Blayney (dialogue editor) ,
Niall Brady (sound effects editor) ,
Morgan Carparelli (foley assistant) ,
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist) ,
Steve Fanagan (sound effects editor) ,
Garret Farrell (mix technician) ,
Michelle Fingleton (dialogue editor) ,
Fiadhnait McCann (sound effects editor) ,
Michelle McCormack (dialogue editor) ,
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist) ,
Jean McGrath (foley recordist) ,
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor) ,
Jupiter Award
2014
Winner
Best International TV Series
Key Art Awards
2013
Nominee
Best Trailer - Audio/Visual
Location Managers Guild International Awards (LMGI)
2018
Winner
Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series
Robert Boake ,
Matt Jones ,
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series
Matt Jones ,
Naomi Liston ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series
Robert Boake ,
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Location Television Program
Outstanding Achievement by a Location Professional - TV Programs
Robert Boake ,
Monte-Carlo TV Festival
2012
Winner
Outstanding International Producer (Drama Series)
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
Frank Doelger ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Kit Harington ,
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2018
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
John Matter (foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score and Musical for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
David Klotz (music editor) ,
2017
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
John Matter (foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (music editor) ,
2016
Winner
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
Pernell L. Salinas (foley editor) ,
2016
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (supervising music editor) ,
2015
Winner
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
2015
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (supervising music editor) ,
2014
Winner
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Ruth Adelman (adr editor) ,
Martin Mahon (adr editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (supervising music editor) ,
2014
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor) ,
Paula Fairfield (sound designer) ,
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
James Moriana (foley artist) ,
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor) ,
2013
Winner
Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Peter Brown (supervising sound editor) ,
Vanessa Lapato (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Kira Roessler (supervising adr editor) ,
Tim Hands (editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Peter Brown (supervising sound editor) ,
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer) ,
Jon Title (sound designer) ,
Paul Aulicino (supervising foley editor) ,
James Moriana (foley artist) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
2013
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (supervising music editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Peter Brown (supervising sound editor) ,
Kira Roessler (supervising dialogue/adr editor) ,
Vanessa Lapato (editor) ,
Tim Hands (editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Peter Brown (supervising sound editor) ,
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer) ,
Paul Aulicino (supervising foley editor) ,
James Moriana (foley artist) ,
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist) ,
Brett Voss (foley editor) ,
2012
Winner
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor) ,
Peter Blayney (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor) ,
Iain Eyre (adr editor) ,
Aza Hand (adr recordist) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor) ,
Andy Kennedy (sound designer) ,
Steve Fanagan (supervising foley editor) ,
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist) ,
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist) ,
Niall Brady (sound effects editor) ,
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor) ,
Fiadhnait McCann (sound effects editor) ,
Billy Quinn ,
MTV Movie + TV Awards
2019
Nominee
Best Show
Best Performance in a Show
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Hero
Maisie Williams ,
Best Fight
2018
Nominee
Show of the Year
Best Performance in a Show
Maisie Williams ,
Best Hero
Emilia Clarke ,
2017
Nominee
Show of the Year
Best Actor in a Show
Emilia Clarke ,
Tearjerker
Kristian Nairn ,
NAMM Technical Excellence and Creativity Awards
2019
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV sound production)
Ronan Hill ,
2018
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV sound production)
Ronan Hill (Ronan Hill) ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production)
Ronan Hill ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production)
Ronan Hill ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production)
Ronan Hill ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV sound production)
Ronan Hill ,
National Television Awards, UK
2017
Nominee
Most Popular Drama
2015
Nominee
Most Popular Mutichannel Programme
NewNowNext Awards
2014
Nominee
Best New Television Actor
Pedro Pascal ,
2013
Nominee
Cause You're Hot
Richard Madden ,
2012
Nominee
TV You Betta Watch
Online Film & Television Association
2018
Winner
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Music in a Series
Best Editing in a Series
Best Cinematography in a Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Sound in a Series
Best Visual Effects in a Series
2018
Nominee
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Kit Harington ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Best Drama Series
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Best Production Design in a Series
Best Costume Design in a Series
2016
Winner
Best Music in a Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Max von Sydow ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Sound in a Series
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Best Editing in a Series
Best Cinematography in a Series
Best Production Design in a Series
2016
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Kit Harington ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Maisie Williams ,
Best Costume Design in a Series
2015
Winner
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Pryce ,
Best Cinematography in a Series
Best Production Design in a Series
Best Costume Design in a Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Sound in a Series
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Best Music in a Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
2015
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Alfie Allen ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Kit Harington ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Tara Fitzgerald ,
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Best Editing in a Series
2014
Winner
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Music in a Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
Best Editing in a Series
Frances Parker ,
Katie Weiland ,
Oral Norrie Ottey ,
Crispin Green ,
Tim Porter ,
Best Cinematography in a Series
Robert McLachlan ,
Anette Haellmigk ,
Jonathan Freeman ,
Chris Seager ,
Fabian Wagner ,
Best Production Design in a Series
Gemma Jackson (production design) ,
Deborah Riley (production design) ,
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction) ,
Heather Greenlees (art direction) ,
Andy Thomson (art direction) ,
Tom Still (art direction) ,
Alex Bailey (art direction) ,
Philip Elton (art direction) ,
Paul Ghirardani (art direction) ,
Rob Cameron (set decoration) ,
Best Costume Design in a Series
Michele Clapton ,
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Jörn Großhans ,
Joe Bauer ,
Juri Stanossek ,
Stuart Brisdon ,
Best Sound in a Series
Ronan Hill ,
Onnalee Blank ,
Mathew Waters ,
Jed M. Dodge ,
Richard Dyer ,
Paula Fairfield ,
Tim Kimmel ,
2014
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Charles Dance ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Maisie Williams ,
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Pedro Pascal ,
Best Direction in a Drama Series
David Nutter ,
Alex Graves ,
Daniel Minahan ,
Alik Sakharov ,
Michelle MacLaren ,
Neil Marshall ,
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Best Writing in a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
George R.R. Martin ,
Vanessa Taylor ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Kevin Alexander ,
Candice Banks ,
Paul Engelen ,
Conor O'Sullivan ,
Pamela Smyth ,
Darren Robinson ,
Barrie Gower ,
Sarah Gower ,
Lily Knott ,
Nicola Mount ,
2013
Winner
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Diana Rigg ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Music in a Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
Best Editing in a Series
Frances Parker ,
Katie Weiland ,
Oral Norrie Ottey ,
Best Costume Design in a Series
Michele Clapton ,
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Kevin Alexander ,
Paul Engelen ,
Conor O'Sullivan ,
Pamela Smyth ,
Darren Robinson ,
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Stuart Brisdon ,
Graham Hills ,
Joe Bauer ,
Juri Stanossek ,
Sven Martin ,
Best Sound in a Series
Ronan Hill ,
Mathew Waters ,
Tim Kimmel ,
Stefan Henrix ,
Andy Kennedy ,
Mark Taylor ,
Peter Brown ,
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Alan Taylor ,
David Nutter ,
Daniel Minahan ,
Alik Sakharov ,
Neil Marshall ,
David Petrarca ,
David Benioff ,
Best Production Design in a Series
Gemma Jackson (production design) ,
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction) ,
Heather Greenlees (art direction) ,
Andy Thomson (art direction) ,
Tom Still (art direction) ,
Frank Walsh (art direction) ,
Rob Cameron (set decoration) ,
Tina Jones (set decoration) ,
Best Cinematography in a Series
Jonathan Freeman ,
Matthew Jensen ,
Martin Kenzie ,
Kramer Morgenthau ,
Chris Seager ,
P.J. Dillon ,
Sam McCurdy ,
2013
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
David Bradley ,
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Ciarán Hinds ,
Best Writing in a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
George R.R. Martin ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Vanessa Taylor ,
2012
Winner
Best Production Design in a Series
Gemma Jackson (production design) ,
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction) ,
Heather Greenlees (art direction) ,
Tom McCullagh (art direction) ,
Thomas E. Brown (art direction) ,
Paul Inglis (art direction) ,
Frank Walsh (art direction) ,
Steve Summersgill (art direction) ,
Tina Jones (set decoration) ,
Richard Roberts (set decoration) ,
Best Costume Design in a Series
Michele Clapton ,
Best Sound in a Series
Ronan Hill ,
Mathew Waters ,
Richard Dyer ,
Paula Fairfield ,
Stefan Henrix ,
2012
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
George R.R. Martin ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Jane Espenson ,
Best Music in a Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
Best Editing in a Series
Frances Parker ,
Katie Weiland ,
Oral Norrie Ottey ,
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Alan Taylor ,
David Nutter ,
Daniel Minahan ,
Brian Kirk ,
Timothy Van Patten ,
David Petrarca ,
Best Cinematography in a Series
Jonathan Freeman ,
Matthew Jensen ,
Martin Kenzie ,
Kramer Morgenthau ,
Chris Seager ,
P.J. Dillon ,
Sam McCurdy ,
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Kevin Alexander ,
Paul Engelen ,
Conor O'Sullivan ,
Pamela Smyth ,
Aisling Nairn ,
Natalie Reid ,
Jacqueline Bhavnani ,
2011
Winner
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Music in a Series
Ramin Djawadi (composer) ,
Best Sound in a Series
Best New Titles Sequence
Best New Theme Song in a Series
Ramin Djawadi ,
2011
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sean Bean ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Alan Taylor ,
Daniel Minahan ,
Brian Kirk ,
Timothy Van Patten ,
Best Writing in a Drama Series
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
George R.R. Martin ,
Best Editing in a Series
Best Cinematography in a Series
Best Production Design in a Series
Best Costume Design in a Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Visual Effects in a Series
Peabody Awards
2011
Winner
Winner
People's Choice Awards, USA
2017
Nominee
Favorite Premium Sci-Fi/Fantasy Series
2016
Nominee
Favorite TV Show
Carolyn Strauss ,
Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2015
Nominee
Favorite TV Show
Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2014
Nominee
Favorite Premium Cable TV Show
Favorite TV Anti-Hero
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
2013
Nominee
Favorite Premium Cable TV Show
2012
Nominee
Favorite Cable TV Drama
PGA Awards
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
Frank Doelger ,
Bernadette Caulfield ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Christopher Newman ,
Lisa McAtackney ,
Greg Spence ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Bernadette Caulfield ,
Frank Doelger ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Lisa McAtackney ,
Christopher Newman ,
Greg Spence ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Bernadette Caulfield ,
Frank Doelger ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Lisa McAtackney ,
Christopher Newman ,
Greg Spence ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
Bernadette Caulfield ,
Frank Doelger ,
Christopher Newman ,
Greg Spence ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
Bernadette Caulfield ,
Frank Doelger ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Christopher Newman ,
Greg Spence ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
Bernadette Caulfield ,
Frank Doelger ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Benioff ,
Frank Doelger ,
Mark Huffam ,
Carolyn Strauss ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards
2017
Nominee
Best TV Presentation
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Royal Television Society, UK
2014
Winner
Best International Programme
Russian National Movie Awards
2015
Nominee
Best Foreign Villain of the Year
Jack Gleeson ,
Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
2014
Winner
Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
Satellite Awards
2017
Winner
Best Television Series, Genre
2016
Nominee
Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Lena Headey ,
Best Television Series, Genre
2015
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Television Series, Genre
2014
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Television Series, Genre
2013
Winner
Best Television Series or Miniseries, Genre
2013
Nominee
Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Emilia Clarke ,
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
2012
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Television Series, Drama
2011
Winner
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Peter Dinklage ,
2011
Nominee
Best Television Series, Genre
Scream Awards
2011
Winner
Best TV Show
Best Supporting Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Breakout Performance - Female
Emilia Clarke ,
2011
Nominee
The Ultimate Scream
Best Fantasy Actress
Lena Headey ,
Best Fantasy Actor
Sean Bean ,
Best Ensemble
Most Memorable Mutilation
Screenwriters Choice Awards, Online
2015
Winner
Best Television Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2014
Nominee
Best Television Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2013
Nominee
Best Television Drama
SFX Awards, UK
2013
Winner
Best Actress
Emilia Clarke ,
2013
Nominee
Best Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Best Actress
Lena Headey ,
2012
Winner
Best New TV Show
David Benioff (co-creator/writer) ,
D.B. Weiss (co-creator/writer) ,
2012
Nominee
Best Actress
Maisie Williams ,
Best Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Best TV Show
D.B. Weiss (co-creator/writer) ,
David Benioff (co-creator/writer) ,
Shanghai International TV Festival
2016
Winner
Best Foreign TV Series
Society of Camera Operators
2017
Nominee
Television
Sean Savage ,
Soundtrack Stars Award
2018
Nominee
Best Composer
Best Composer
Davide Anselmi (sound editor) ,
Taormina International Film Festival
2016
Winner
Best Actor
Iain Glen (actor) ,
Television Critics Association Awards
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Program of the Year
2015
Nominee
Program of the Year
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Program of the Year
2013
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2013
Nominee
Program of the Year
2012
Winner
Program of the Year
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Individual Achievement in Drama
Peter Dinklage ,
2011
Winner
Outstanding New Program
2011
Nominee
Program of the Year
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Individual Achievement in Drama
Peter Dinklage ,
TV Guide Awards
2014
Nominee
Favorite Sci-Fi / Fantasy Show
Favorite Actor
Peter Dinklage ,
Favorite Actress
Emilia Clarke ,
Favorite Villain
Lena Headey ,
2012
Nominee
Favorite Drama Series
TV Quick Awards, UK
2016
Winner
Best International TV Show
2014
Winner
Best International TV Show
TV Times Awards
2016
Winner
Favourite Digital Show
USC Scripter Award
2017
Nominee
Television
David Benioff (screenwriter) ,
D.B. Weiss (screenwriter) ,
George R.R. Martin (author) ,
2016
Nominee
Television
David Benioff (screenwriter) ,
D.B. Weiss (screenwriter) ,
George R.R. Martin (author) ,
Visual Effects Society Awards
2018
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Christopher S. Baird ,
David Ramos ,
Sam Conway ,
Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Murray Stevenson ,
Jason Snyman ,
Jenn Taylor ,
Florian Friedmann ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Dani Villalba ,
Antonio Lado ,
Jose Luis Barreiro ,
Isaac de la Pompa ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Dominic Hellier ,
Thijs Noij ,
Ed Holdsworth ,
Giacomo Matteucci ,
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Thomas Hullin ,
Dominik Kirouac ,
Sylvain Nouveau ,
Nathan Arbuckle ,
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Paul Story ,
Todd Labonte ,
Matthew Muntean ,
Nicholas Wilson ,
Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Jonathan Symmonds ,
Thomas Kutschera ,
Philipp Winterstein ,
Andreas Krieg ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Patrice Poissant ,
Deak Ferrand ,
Dominic Daigle ,
Gabriel Morin ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Óscar Perea Marcos ,
Santiago Martos ,
David Esteve ,
Michael Crane ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Thomas Montminy Brodeur ,
Xavier Fourmond ,
Reuben Barkataki ,
Sébastien Raets ,
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Manuel Ramírez ,
Oscar Marquez Chicharro ,
Jorge Pablo Hernandez ,
David Gacituaga ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Glenn Melenhorst ,
Matthew Rouleau ,
Sam Conway ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Deak Ferrand ,
Dominic Daigle ,
Francois Croteau ,
Alexandru Banuta ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Dominic Hellier ,
Morgan Jones ,
Thijs Noij ,
Caleb Thompson ,
Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode or Real-Time Project
James Kinnings ,
Michael Holzl ,
Matt Derksen ,
Joseph Hoback ,
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Thomas Hullin ,
Dominik Kirouac ,
James Dong ,
Xavier Fourmond ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Edmond Engelbrecht ,
Tomoka Matsumura ,
Ed Holdsworth ,
Cheri Fojtik ,
Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Photoreal Project
Pätrick Gehlen ,
Michelle Blok ,
Christopher S. Baird ,
Drew Wood-Davies ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Thomas Montminy Brodeur ,
Patrick David ,
Michael Crane ,
Joe Salazar ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Eduardo Díaz ,
Aníbal del Busto ,
Ángel Rico Riesgo ,
Sonsoles Aranguren ,
Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode or Real-Time Project
Sebastian Lauer ,
Jonathan Symmonds ,
Thomas Kutschera ,
Anthony Sieben ,
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Kevin Blom ,
Sasmit Ranadive ,
Wanghua Huang ,
Benjamin Andersen ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Eric Carney ,
Derek Spears ,
Stuart Brisdon ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Dominic Piché ,
Christine Leclerc ,
Patrice Poissant ,
Thomas Montminy Brodeur ,
Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
David Ramos ,
Antonio Lado ,
Piotr Weiss ,
Félix Bergés ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Eduardo Díaz ,
Guillermo Orbe ,
Óscar Perea Marcos ,
Inma Nadela ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
Florian Friedmann ,
Jonathan Symmonds ,
Sven Schwarz ,
Sebastian Lauer ,
Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
James Kinnings ,
Michael Holzl ,
Joseph Hoback ,
Matt Derksen ,
Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project
B.R. Rajeev ,
Loganathan Perumal ,
Ramesh Shanker ,
Anders Ericson ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Michael Crane ,
Travis Nelson ,
Joe Salazar ,
Beverly Bernacki ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode
Travis Nobles ,
Mark Spindler ,
Max Riess ,
Nadja Ding ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial, Broadcast Program, or Video Game
Rene Borst ,
Christian Zilliken ,
Jan Burda ,
Steffen Metzner ,
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program
Joe Bauer ,
Steve Kullback ,
Stuart Brisdon ,
Thomas Schelesny ,
Sven Martin ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program
Dan Breckwoldt ,
Martin Furman ,
Sophie Marfleet ,
Eric Andrusyszyn ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program
Keegan Douglas ,
Okan Ataman ,
Brian Fortune ,
Juan David Lopez ,
Outstanding Performance of an Animated Character in a Commercial, Broadcast Program, or Video Game
Philip Meyer ,
Thomas Kutschera ,
Igor Majdandzic ,
Mark Spindler ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program
Steve Kullback ,
Joe Bauer ,
Jörn Großhans ,
Sven Martin ,
Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial or Broadcast Program
Patrick Zentis ,
Mayur Patel ,
Nitin Singh ,
Tim Alexander ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program
Kirk Brillon ,
Steve Gordon ,
Geoff Sayer ,
Winston Lee ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Animated Character in a Broadcast Program or Commercial
Philip Meyer ,
Ingo Schachner ,
Travis Nobles ,
Florian Friedmann ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program
Sean Andrew Faden ,
Greg Szafranski ,
Florian Friedmann ,
Travis Nobles ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Animated Character in a Broadcast Program or Commercial
Irfan Celik ,
Florian Friedmann ,
Ingo Schachner ,
Chris Stenner ,
Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program
Falk Boje ,
Esther Engel ,
Alexey Kuchinski ,
Klaus Wuchta ,
Outstanding Created Environment in a Broadcast Program or Commercial
Rene Borst ,
Thilo Ewers ,
Adam Figielski ,
Jonas Stuckenbrock ,
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program
Rainer Gombos ,
Steve Kullback ,
Sven Martin ,
Juri Stanossek ,
2012
Winner
Outstanding Created Environment in a Broadcast Program or Commercial
Markus Kuha ,
Dante Harbridge Robinson ,
Damien Macé ,
Fani Vassiadi ,
Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ,
Angela Barson ,
Ed Bruce ,
Adam McInnes ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Animated Character in a Broadcast Program or Commercial
Henry Badgett ,
Mark A. Brown ,
Rafael Morant ,
James Sutton ,
W3 Awards
2017
Winner
Branded Content - Series
Women's Image Network Awards
2014
Winner
Actress Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
2011
Nominee
Actress Drama Series
Lena Headey ,
World Soundtrack Awards
2018
Winner
Television Composer of the Year
Ramin Djawadi ,
2016
Nominee
Television Composer of the Year
Ramin Djawadi ,
Writers Guild of America, USA
2018
Nominee
Dramatic Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Dave Hill ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2017
Nominee
Dramatic Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Dave Hill ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Episodic Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2016
Nominee
Drama Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Dave Hill ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Episodic Drama
David Benioff ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2015
Nominee
Drama Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
George R.R. Martin ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Episodic Drama
George R.R. Martin ,
2013
Nominee
Dramatic Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
George R.R. Martin ,
Vanessa Taylor ,
D.B. Weiss ,
2012
Nominee
Dramatic Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Jane Espenson ,
George R.R. Martin ,
D.B. Weiss ,
New Series
David Benioff ,
Bryan Cogman ,
Jane Espenson ,
George R.R. Martin ,
D.B. Weiss ,
Young Artist Awards
2013
Nominee
Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor
Isaac Hempstead Wright ,
Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress
Sophie Turner ,
Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress
Maisie Williams ,
Young Hollywood Awards
2014
Nominee
Bingeworthy TV Show
We Love to Hate You
Jack Gleeson ,
2013
Winner
Actor of the Year
Kit Harington ,
Zulu Awards
2017
Nominee
Best Actor (Årets danske skuespiller)
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ,
بستن لیست جوایز

عوامل و بازیگران

مشاهده همه »

عکس ها / تریلرها

ارسال نظر جدید

جهت ثبت نظر ابتدا وارد سایت شوید یا ثبت نام نمایید

نظرات کاربران ( 16 نظر )

-0 +0
محمدرضا فلیوش عالی
15 خرداد 1398, 04:38 ق.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
لیدا مژدهی سلام ممنون از سایت خوبتون من برای زیزنویس فارسی فرمت 480 مشکل دارم و همخوانی نداره ممنون راهنمایی لطف کنید..بای دوستان
02 خرداد 1398, 10:48 ق.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
parham javanbakht سلام و خسته نباشید ، لطفا فولدر عکسدار هم برای دانلود قرار بدید .. تشکر از سایت خوبتون
30 اردیبهشت 1398, 17:46 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
حامد فصل آخر افتضاح بود. انگار ی کارگردان ایرانی تمومش کرد. همه چیزو فقط خواستن تند تند تموم کنن. حیف همچین سریالی با این پایان. جانم فقط سریال وایکینگ. البته اونم بعد راگنار یکم ضعیف شده، ولی نه ب اندازه گات موفق باشید
30 اردیبهشت 1398, 08:39 ق.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
MEHDI لینک زیر نویس فصل ششم مشکل داره ..
22 اردیبهشت 1398, 05:35 ق.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +1
سلام دوست عزیز تصحیح شد
22 اردیبهشت 1398, 17:04 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +2
Navid Kianersi سلام خدمت مدیریت سایت خواستم یه تشکر کنم از سایت خوبتون خسته نباشد...........
19 اردیبهشت 1398, 18:51 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +2
اسماعیل سلطانی زاده سلام. لطفا سایت زیرنویس رو درست کنید. مشکل داره
17 اردیبهشت 1398, 08:18 ق.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +1
میثم سلام. خسته نباشید. من همیشه برای زیرنویس فرمت 1080 با فرمت x265 PSA مشکل دارم. الان هم زیرنویسهای موجودی که لینک دادین با این نسخه هماهنگ نیست و قسمت آخر که صحبتای نویسندگان سریال هست اصلا زیرنویس نشده. ممکنه راهنمایی کنید؟
16 اردیبهشت 1398, 14:18 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
سلام دوست عزیز زیرنویس هایی که عنوانشون MEMENTO هست رو دانلود کنید.
16 اردیبهشت 1398, 18:04 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
SPG سلام لینک زیر نویس ایراد دارد
09 اردیبهشت 1398, 13:45 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +0
سلام دوست عزیز درصورتی که سایت زیرنویس بالا نمیاد از سایت اصلی زیرنویس استفاده کنید با فیلتر شکن https://subscene.com/subtitles/game-of-thrones-eighth-season/farsi_persian
09 اردیبهشت 1398, 14:09 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +1
ebi زیرنویسیشو نمیزارید
09 اردیبهشت 1398, 12:30 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-1 +0
سلام دوست عزیز درصورتی که سایت زیرنویس بالا نمیاد از سایت اصلی زیرنویس استفاده کنید با فیلتر شکن https://subscene.com/subtitles/game-of-thrones-eighth-season/farsi_persian
09 اردیبهشت 1398, 14:09 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +2
میثم سلام قسمت سوم رو با مشخصات 1080 x265 بارگزاری نکردید؟
09 اردیبهشت 1398, 10:30 ق.ظ
ثبت پاسخ
-0 +3
سلام دوست عزیز قرار داده شده.
09 اردیبهشت 1398, 12:19 ب.ظ
ثبت پاسخ

سریال های مشابه

Teen Titans Go!
720p WEBRip » 60MB
720p WEBRip x265 » 80MB
480p WEBRip » 50MB

Teen Titans Go! (2013–)

5 / 10
14,823
ژانر : انیمیشن , اکشن , کمدی
سازنده : Luke Cormican , Peter Rida Michail , Dave Stone
نویسنده : Aaron Horvath , Michael Jelenic , Ben Gruber
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Scott Menville , Khary Payton , Greg Cipes
مدت زمان : 10 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : Cartoon Network
فصل : 05 ، قسمت : 36 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان انیمه ابر قهرمانانی به نام های "رابین" ، "سایبرگ" ، "استارفایر" ، "ریون" و "پسر حیوانی" همیشه دوست دارند دنیا را از دست موج ...
IMDB
Comment 1
Awards
Season 05
APB
720p HDTV » 300MB
480p HDTV » 150MB
فصل اول » قسمت 12 پایان سریال

APB (2016–2017)

7 / 10
5,260
ژانر : جنایی , درام
سازنده : Duane Clark , Guy Norman Bee , Matt Earl Beesley
نویسنده : David Amsden , Matt Nix , David Slack
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Justin Kirk , Natalie Martinez , Taylor Handley
مدت زمان : 43 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : FOX
فصل : 01 ، قسمت : 12 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : یک میلیاردر در حوزه تکنولوژی، بعد از اینکه شاهد یک جنایت خشونت آمیز میشود تصمیم میگیرد تا حوزه ای از پلیس شهر که دارای مشکل است را خریداری کرده و دوباره آن را به عنوان یک نیروی پلی ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 01
720p WEBRip » 400MB
720p WEBRip x265 » 250MB
480p WEBRip » 150MB

The Act (2019–)

8.2 / 10
8,392
ژانر : زندگی نامه , جنایی , درام
سازنده : Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre , Steven Piet , Adam Arkin
نویسنده : Nick Antosca , Michelle Dean , Dan Dietz
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Patricia Arquette , Joey King , Calum Worthy
مدت زمان : 60 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : Hulu
فصل : 01 ، قسمت : 08 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان سریال دختری به نام "جیپسی" تلاش میکند از رابطه سمی با مادر بیش از حد وسواسی و بد زبانش فرار کند و...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 01
Castlevania
720p WEBRip » 150MB
480p WEBRip » 100MB
فصل دوم » قسمت 8 پایان فصل

Castlevania (2017–)

8.1 / 10
23,808
ژانر : انیمیشن , اکشن , ماجراجویی
سازنده : Sam Deats , Adam Deats , Spencer Wan
نویسنده : Warren Ellis
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Richard Armitage , James Callis , Graham McTavish
مدت زمان : 23 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : Netflix
فصل : 02 ، قسمت : 08 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : این مجموعه با الهام گرفتن از بازی‌های ویدیویی فانتزی و تاریک Castlevania که اتفاقات آن در قرون وسطی جریان دارد، داستان آخرین بازمانده خاندان بدنام بلمونت را روایت می‌‌کند که در تلا ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 02
Claws
720p HDTV » 400MB
720p HDTV x265 » 250MB
480p HDTV » 200MB

Claws (2017–)

7.3 / 10
4,259
ژانر : کمدی , جنایی , درام
سازنده : Dale Stern , Jamie Travis , Howard Deutch
نویسنده : Eliot Laurence , Jeff Augustin , Sigrid Gilmer
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Evan Daigle , Niecy Nash , Carrie Preston
مدت زمان : 45 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : TNT
فصل : 03 ، قسمت : 01 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان این سریال در مورد زندگی پرمخاطره و همچنین جرم و جنایت های 5 زن حیله‌گر است که در یک سالن زیبایی کاشت ناخن واقع در ایالت فلوریدا کار میکنند...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 03
Teen Titans Go! APB The Act Castlevania Claws
21 Thriller Dreamgirls A Low Down Dirty Shame Another Cinderella Story The Immigrant L.A. Confidential