دانلود سریال American Horror Story (2011–) 720p HDTV
مشاهده در iMDBIMDB
قسمت10
لیست جوایز
امتیاز و رتبه8.1
نظرات کاربران0

اشتراک گذاری

ژانر : درام , ترسناک , هیجان انگیز رده سنی : کارگردان : Bradley Buecker , Alfonso Gomez-Rejon , Michael Uppendahl نویسنده : Brad Falchuk , Ryan Murphy , Joshua Green محصول : آمریکا رنگ : Color رونمایی : 5 October 2011 (USA) زمان : 60 دقیقه بودجه : - درآمد : -
خلاصه داستان : یک خانواده معمولی برای شروعی دوباره و نو به خانه ای جدید میروند اما در این خانه اوضاع آنچنان که به نظر میرسد خوب و نرمال نخواهد بود. رازهای سر به مهر زیادی در این خانه وجود دارند. صاحبان پیشین آن بر اثر قتل و خودکشی از دنیا رفته اند. این خانه به آن زیبایی که به نظر میرسد نیست…راز چیست؟ مشکل کجاست؟ چرا صاحبان جدید پس از دیدن موارد مشکوک از خانه نمیروند و در آن میمانند؟ این خانه چه رازی را در خود پنهان کرده؟ سرنوشت این خانواده و اطرافیان آنها همگی به خانه گره خورده اس…
« مشاهده همه جوایز »
Golden Globes, USA
2016
Winner
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Lady Gaga ,
2016
Nominee
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
2015
Nominee
Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Lange ,
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Kathy Bates ,
2014
Nominee
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Lange ,
2013
Nominee
Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Lange ,
2012
Winner
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Lange ,
2012
Nominee
Best Television Series - Drama
Primetime Emmy Awards
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Sarah Paulson ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Adina Porter ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (special makeup effects assistant department head) ,
Kim Ayers (makeup effects artist) ,
Silvina Knight (makeup effects artist) ,
Christopher Nelson (additional makeup artist) ,
Carleigh Herbert (additional makeup artist) ,
Glen Eisner (prosthetic designer) ,
David LeRoy Anderson (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
Naaman Haynes (dialogue editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor) ,
Mitchell Lestner (sound effects editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (makeup designer) ,
Michael Mekash (special makeup effects assistant department head) ,
David LeRoy Anderson (prosthetic designer) ,
James MacKinnon (special makeup effects artist) ,
Jason Hamer (special makeup effects artist) ,
Melanie Eichner (special makeup effects artist) ,
Cristina Himiob (special makeup effects artist) ,
Maiko Chiba (special makeup effects artist) ,
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Gary Megregian (sound supervisor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Jason Krane (dialogue editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Kim Ayers (assistant department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (assistant department head makeup artist) ,
Eryn Krueger Mekash (makeup designer) ,
Silvina Knight (makeup artist) ,
Carleigh Herbert (makeup artist) ,
Luis García (makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie
Michelle Ceglia (department head hairstylist) ,
Valerie Jackson (key hairstylist) ,
Jose Zamora (additional hairstylist) ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Kim Ayers (assistant department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (assistant department head makeup artist) ,
Silvina Knight (makeup artist) ,
James MacKinnon (makeup artist) ,
Sarah Tanno (makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
Lou Eyrich (costume designer) ,
Helen Huang (assistant costume designer) ,
Marisa Aboitiz (costume supervisor) ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Kathy Bates ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Sarah Paulson ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie
Monte Haught (department head hairstylist) ,
Darlene Brumfield (assistant department head hairstylist) ,
Frederic Aspiras (personal hairstylist) ,
Kelly Muldoon (additional hairstylist) ,
Gina Bonacquisti (additional hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (assistant department head makeup artist) ,
Brad Palmer (special makeup effects artist) ,
Bart Mixon (special makeup effects artist) ,
James MacKinnon (makeup artist) ,
Kevin Kirkpatrick (makeup artist) ,
David LeRoy Anderson (prosthetic designer) ,
Glen Eisner (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Jason Krane (dialogue editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
Ginger Geary (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Denise Hudson (art director) ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (key special makeup effects artist) ,
David LeRoy Anderson (prosthetic designer) ,
Justin Raleigh (prosthetic designer) ,
Christopher Allen Nelson (special makeup effects artist) ,
Kim Ayers (special makeup effects artist) ,
Luis García (special makeup effects artist) ,
James MacKinnon (special makeup effects artist) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie
Lou Eyrich (costume designer) ,
Elizabeth Macey (costume supervisor) ,
Ken van Duyne (assistant costume designer) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Kim Ayers (key makeup artist) ,
Lucy O'Reilly (makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (makeup artist) ,
Christopher Allen Nelson (makeup artist) ,
Jillian Erickson (additional makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie
Monte Haught (department head hairstylist) ,
Michelle Ceglia (assistant department head hairstylist) ,
Daina Daigle (hairstylist) ,
Amy Wood (hairstylist) ,
Sherri B. Hamilton (additional hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Jason Piccioni (visual effects supervisor) ,
Justin Ball (visual effects supervisor) ,
Jason C. Spratt (vfx producer) ,
Tim Jacobsen (vfx producer) ,
David Altenau (compositing supervisor) ,
Tommy Tran (lead compositor) ,
Michael Kirylo (lead cg artist) ,
Matt Lefferts (cg artist) ,
Donnie Dean (sfx supervisor) ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Jessica Lange ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Finn Wittrock ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Denis O'Hare ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Angela Bassett ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Kathy Bates ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Sarah Paulson ,
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Ryan Murphy ,
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Mac Quayle (music by) ,
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Robert J. Ulrich ,
Eric Dawson ,
Meagan Lewis ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Michael Goi ,
Outstanding Limited Series
Ryan Murphy (executive producer) ,
Brad Falchuk (executive producer) ,
Dante Di Loreto (executive producer) ,
Tim Minear (executive producer) ,
Jennifer Salt (executive producer) ,
James Wong (executive producer) ,
Bradley Buecker (executive producer) ,
Jessica Sharzer (co-executive producer) ,
Alexis Martin Woodall (producer) ,
Robert M. Williams Jr. (producer) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Movie
Bruce Litecky (production sound mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
Evan Daum (adr mixer) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Lance Wiseman (dialogue editor) ,
Jason Krane (dialogue editor) ,
John Green (dialogue editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
Outstanding Main Title Design
Ryan Murphy (creative director) ,
Kyle Cooper (creative director) ,
Lee Nelson (art director/3D supervisor) ,
Nadia Tzuo (art director/2D supervisor) ,
2014
Winner
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Jessica Lange ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Kathy Bates ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Lou Eyrich (costume designer) ,
Elizabeth Macey (costume supervisor) ,
Ken van Duyne (assistant costume designer) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Monte Haught (department head hairstylist) ,
Michelle Ceglia (key hairstylist) ,
Yolanda Mercadel (hairstylist) ,
Daina Daigle (additional hairstylist) ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Sarah Paulson ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Frances Conroy ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Angela Bassett ,
Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ,
Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Ryan Murphy ,
Brad Falchuk ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Bruce Litecky (production mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Robert J. Ulrich (casting director) ,
Eric Dawson (casting director) ,
Meagan Lewis (casting director) ,
Outstanding Miniseries
Ryan Murphy (executive producer) ,
Brad Falchuk (executive producer) ,
Dante Di Loreto (executive producer) ,
Tim Minear (executive producer) ,
Jennifer Salt (executive producer) ,
Bradley Buecker (executive producer) ,
James Wong (co-executive producer) ,
Jessica Sharzer (co-executive producer) ,
Douglas Petrie (co-executive producer) ,
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon (co-executive producer) ,
Alexis Martin Woodall (producer) ,
Joe Incaprera (produced by) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Kim Ayers (makeup artist) ,
Vicki Vacca (makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (makeup artist) ,
Christopher Allen Nelson (makeup artist) ,
Lucy O'Reilly (makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
James S. Levine (music by) ,
Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera)
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Andrew Murdock (art director) ,
Ellen Brill ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (key special makeup effects artist) ,
Christien Tinsley (prosthetic designer) ,
Jason Hamer (prosthetic designer) ,
Christopher Allen Nelson (makeup effects artist) ,
David LeRoy Anderson (makeup effects artist) ,
Cristina Patterson (makeup effects artist) ,
Robert Freitas (makeup effects artist) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor) ,
Brian Thomas Nist (sound effects editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Lance Wiseman (dialogue editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
James Cromwell ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
Christian Buenaventura (dialogue editor) ,
Jason Krane (dialogue editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Andrew Spencer Dawson (foley editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Andrew Murdock (art director) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Lou Eyrich (costume designer) ,
Marcy Lavender (costume supervisor) ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Monte Haught (department head hairstylist) ,
Natalie Driscoll (key hairstylist) ,
Janis Clark (additional hairstylist) ,
Michelle Ceglia (additional hairstylist) ,
Stacey K. Black (additional hairstylist) ,
Outstanding Main Title Design
Kyle Cooper (title designer) ,
Ryan Murphy (designer) ,
Juan Ruiz Anchía (director of photography) ,
Kate Berry (title producer) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Kim Ayers (key makeup artist) ,
Silvina Knight (makeup artist) ,
John M. Elliott Jr. (personal makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Michael Mekash (key special makeup effects artist) ,
Hiroshi Yada (makeup effects artist) ,
Christopher Allen Nelson (makeup effects artist) ,
Kim Ayers (makeup effects artist) ,
Silvina Knight (makeup effects artist) ,
Christien Tinsley (prosthetic designer) ,
Jason Hamer (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Sean Rush (production sound mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Edward L. Rubin (art director) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie
Michael Goi ,
Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
Ryan Murphy (executive producer) ,
Brad Falchuk (executive producer) ,
Dante Di Loreto (executive producer) ,
Tim Minear (executive producer) ,
Jennifer Salt (co-executive producer) ,
James Wong (co-executive producer) ,
Jessica Sharzer (co-executive producer) ,
Bradley Buecker (co-executive producer) ,
Alexis Martin Woodall (producer) ,
Chip Vucelich (producer) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Fabienne Bouville (editor) ,
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Jessica Lange ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Zachary Quinto ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Sarah Paulson ,
Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Eric Dawson (casting director) ,
Robert J. Ulrich (casting director) ,
2012
Winner
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Jessica Lange ,
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Monte Haught (department head hairstylist) ,
Samantha Wade (key hairstylist) ,
Melanie Verkins (hairstylist) ,
Natalie Driscoll (hairstylist) ,
Michelle Ceglia (hairstylist) ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Connie Britton ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Frances Conroy ,
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Denis O'Hare ,
Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Edward L. Rubin (art director) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie
Beth A. Rubino (production designer) ,
Charles M. Lagola (art director) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko (costume designer) ,
Conan Castro Jr. (costume supervisor) ,
Outstanding Main Title Design
Kyle Cooper (title designer) ,
Juan Ruiz Anchía (director of photography) ,
Gabriel Diaz (editor) ,
Ryan Murphy (designer) ,
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Kim Ayers (key makeup artist) ,
Silvina Knight (makeup artist) ,
D. Garen Tolkin (personal makeup artist) ,
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist) ,
Hiroshi Yada (makeup effects artist) ,
Michael Mekash (makeup effects artist) ,
Christopher Allen Nelson (makeup effects artist) ,
Kim Ayers (makeup effects artist) ,
Christien Tinsley (prosthetic designer) ,
Jason Hamer (prosthetic designer) ,
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Fabienne Bouville (editor) ,
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
David Klotz (music editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
Jason Krane (dialogue editor) ,
Jason Lezama (dialogue editor) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound effects editor) ,
Bruce Tanis (sound effects editor) ,
Simon Coke (foley editor) ,
Zane D. Bruce (foley artist) ,
Jeff Gunn (foley artist) ,
Lance Wiseman (dialogue editor) ,
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Sean Rush (production sound mixer) ,
Joe Earle (dialogue/music re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (sound effects re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Tim A. Davison ,
Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
Ryan Murphy (executive producer) ,
Brad Falchuk (executive producer) ,
Dante Di Loreto (executive producer) ,
Bradley Buecker (co-executive producer) ,
Alexis Martin Woodall (producer) ,
Chip Vucelich (produced by) ,
Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Robert J. Ulrich (casting by) ,
Eric Dawson (casting by) ,
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Jessica Lange ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Jessica Lange ,
2012
Winner
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Jessica Lange ,
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2018
Nominee
Best Horror Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Supporting Actor on Television
Evan Peters ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Adina Porter ,
2017
Nominee
Best Horror Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Adina Porter ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Kathy Bates ,
Best Guest Performance in a Television Series
Leslie Jordan ,
2016
Nominee
Best Horror Television Series
2015
Nominee
Best Guest Performance in a Television Series
Neil Patrick Harris ,
Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Jessica Lange ,
2014
Nominee
Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Jessica Lange ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Kathy Bates ,
Best Guest Performance in a Television Series
Danny Huston ,
2013
Nominee
Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Best Actress on Television
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Jessica Lange ,
2012
Nominee
Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Best Actor on Television
Dylan McDermott ,
Best Actress on Television
Jessica Lange ,
Best Supporting Actress on Television
Frances Conroy ,
Best Guest Performance in a Television Series
Zachary Quinto ,
AFI Awards, USA
2013
Winner
TV Program of the Year
American Cinema Editors, USA
2014
Nominee
Best Edited Miniseries or Motion Picture for Television
Stewart Schill ,
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Television Movie/Mini-Series
Michael Goi ,
Art Directors Guild
2019
Nominee
Television Movie or Limited Series
Val Wilt (production designer) ,
Mark Robert Taylor (art director) ,
Ryan Watson (set decorator) ,
Simon Jones (graphic designer) ,
Maren Brown (assistant art director) ,
Betty Krul (set designer) ,
2018
Nominee
Television Movie or Limited Series
Jeffrey Mossa (production designer) ,
Rachel Robb Kondrath (art director) ,
Maren Brown (assistant art director) ,
Betty Krul (set designer) ,
Lori West (graphic designer) ,
Mike Stassi (digital set designer) ,
Claire Kaufman (set decorator) ,
2017
Nominee
Television Movie or Limited Series
Andrew Murdock (production designer) ,
Eric Sundahl (art director) ,
Scott Cobb (art director) ,
Nathan W. Bailey (assistant art director) ,
Easton Smith (set designer) ,
Jamie Rama (illustrator) ,
Jane Fitts (graphic designer) ,
Kathy Orlando (set decorator) ,
2016
Winner
Television Movie or Limited Series
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Denise Hudson (art director) ,
Kevin Houlihan (assistant art director) ,
Thomas T. Taylor (set designer) ,
Kristen Davis (set designer) ,
Lauren E. Polizzi (set designer) ,
Phil Dagort (set designer) ,
Ron Mason (set designer) ,
Darcy Prevost (model maker) ,
Robert Bernard (graphic designer) ,
David Eckert (model maker) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
Television Movie or Limited Series
Jane Fitts (graphic designer) ,
2015
Winner
Television Movie or Mini-Series
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
James F. Truesdale (art director) ,
Michelle C. Harmon (assistant art director) ,
Brian A. Waits (set designer) ,
Jane Fitts (graphic designer) ,
Cynthia Anne Slagter (set decorator) ,
2014
Nominee
Television Movie or Mini-Series
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Andrew Murdock (art director) ,
Michelle C. Harmon (assistant art director) ,
Adele Plauche (set designer) ,
Brian A. Waits (set designer) ,
Molly Mikula (set designer) ,
Walter Schneider (set designer) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
2013
Winner
Television Movie or Mini-Series
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Andrew Murdock (art director) ,
Phil Dagort (set designer) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
2012
Nominee
Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series
Mark Worthington (production designer) ,
Edward L. Rubin (art director) ,
Kenneth A. Larson (set designer) ,
Robert Bernard (set decorator) ,
Ellen Brill (set decorator) ,
BET Awards
2014
Nominee
Best Actress
Angela Bassett ,
Black Reel Awards
2017
Nominee
Outstanding Director, TV Movie or Limited Series
Angela Bassett ,
Outstanding Supporting Actress, TV Movie or Limited Series
Angela Bassett ,
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Supporting Actress, TV Movie or Limited Series
Angela Bassett ,
Black Reel Awards for Television
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Directing, TV Movie/Limited Series
Angela Bassett ,
BloodGuts UK Horror Awards
2016
Nominee
Best TV Show
BMI Film & TV Awards
2018
Winner
Top Television Series Underscore
Mac Quayle ,
2017
Winner
Top Television Series Underscore
Mac Quayle (composer) ,
2015
Winner
Top Television Series Underscore
Mac Quayle ,
2013
Winner
BMI TV Music Award
Charlie Clouser (composer) ,
2012
Winner
BMI TV Music Award
Charlie Clouser (composer) ,
Bram Stoker Awards
2014
Nominee
Screenplay
James Wong (writer) ,
2013
Nominee
Screenplay
Brad Falchuk (writer) ,
2012
Nominee
Screenplay
Tim Minear (writer) ,
2011
Winner
Screenplay
Jessica Sharzer ,
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
2018
Nominee
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Evan Peters ,
Casting Society of America, USA
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini-Series
Robert J. Ulrich ,
Eric Dawson ,
Carol Kritzer ,
Meagan Lewis (location casting) ,
Becky Silverman (associate) ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini Series
Robert J. Ulrich ,
Eric Dawson ,
Carol Kritzer ,
Meagan Lewis (location casting) ,
Eric Souliere (associate) ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie/Mini Series
Robert J. Ulrich (casting director) ,
Eric Dawson (casting director) ,
Carol Kritzer (casting director) ,
Eric Souliere (associate) ,
2012
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini Series
Robert J. Ulrich (Casting Director) ,
Eric Dawson (Casting Director) ,
Carol Kritzer (Casting Director) ,
Eric Souliere (Casting Associate) ,
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series
Brendan Beebe (production mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Vicki Lemar (re-recording mixer) ,
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series
Brendan Beebe (production mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
Judah Getz (adr mixer) ,
John Guentner (foley mixer) ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movies and Mini-Series
Bruce Litecky (production mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
Evan Daum (ADR mixer) ,
Kyle Billingsley (foley mixer) ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Mini-Series
Bruce Litecky (production mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
James S. Levine (scoring mixer) ,
Judah Getz (adr mixer) ,
Kyle Billingsley (foley mixer) ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series
Sean Rush (production mixer) ,
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer) ,
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer) ,
James S. Levine (scoring mixer) ,
Judah Getz (adr mixer) ,
Kyle Billingsley (foley mixer) ,
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2019
Nominee
Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Television
Paula Bradley ,
Lou Eyrich ,
2018
Nominee
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Sarah Evelyn Bram ,
2017
Winner
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Lou Eyrich ,
Helen Huang ,
2016
Winner
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Lou Eyrich ,
2015
Winner
Outstanding Made for Television Movie or Miniseries
Lou Eyrich ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Made for Television Movie or Miniseries
Lou Eyrich ,
2013
Winner
Outstanding Made for Television Movie or Miniseries
Lou Eyrich ,
Critics Choice Television Awards
2016
Nominee
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Wes Bentley ,
Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Kathy Bates ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Sarah Paulson ,
2015
Winner
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Limited Series
Sarah Paulson ,
2015
Nominee
Best Actress in a Movie/Limited Series
Jessica Lange ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Limited Series
Finn Wittrock ,
Most Bingeworthy Show
2014
Winner
Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries
Jessica Lange ,
2014
Nominee
Best Miniseries
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries
Kathy Bates ,
2013
Winner
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Miniseries
Zachary Quinto ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries
Sarah Paulson ,
2013
Nominee
Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries
Jessica Lange ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Miniseries
James Cromwell ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries
Lily Rabe ,
Best Movie/Miniseries
2012
Nominee
Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries
Jessica Lange ,
Best Movie/Miniseries
Directors Guild of America, USA
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television and Mini-Series
Michael Rymer ,
Fangoria Chainsaw Awards
2019
Nominee
Best TV Series
2017
Nominee
Best TV Supporting Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
Best TV SFX
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
David LeRoy Anderson ,
2016
Nominee
Best TV Actress
Lady Gaga ,
Best TV Supporting Actor
Evan Peters ,
Best TV Makeup/Creature FX
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
David LeRoy Anderson ,
2015
Winner
Best TV Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
2015
Nominee
Best TV Series
Best TV Supporting Actor
Finn Wittrock ,
Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA)
2019
Nominee
Campy TV Show of the Year
2016
Nominee
Campy TV Show of the Year
2015
Nominee
Campy TV Show of the Year
TV Musical Performance of the Year
Jessica Lange ,
2014
Winner
TV Performance of the Year - Actress
Jessica Lange ,
Campy TV Show of the Year
2014
Nominee
TV Drama of the Year
TV Musical Performance of the Year
Jessica Lange ,
2013
Winner
TV Drama of the Year
TV Performance of the Year - Actress
Jessica Lange ,
2013
Nominee
LGBT TV Show of the Year
Campy TV Show of the Year
2012
Winner
TV Performance of the Year
Jessica Lange ,
TV Drama of the Year
2012
Nominee
LGBT-Themed TV Show of the Year
Campy TV Show of the Year
GLAAD Media Awards
2019
Nominee
Outstanding TV Movie or Limited Series
2018
Nominee
Outstanding TV Movie or Limited Series
2013
Winner
Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series
Gold Derby Awards
2018
Nominee
Limited Series
Movie/Limited Series Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
Movie/Limited Series Actor
Evan Peters ,
2017
Nominee
Limited Series
2016
Nominee
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Denis O'Hare ,
2015
Winner
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Finn Wittrock ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
2015
Nominee
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress
Jessica Lange ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
John Carroll Lynch ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Michael Chiklis ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Kathy Bates ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Angela Bassett ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Frances Conroy ,
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor
Evan Peters ,
TV Movie/Miniseries
2014
Winner
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress
Jessica Lange ,
2014
Nominee
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
TV Movie/Miniseries
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Angela Bassett ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Kathy Bates ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Frances Conroy ,
Ensemble of the Year
2013
Winner
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Sarah Paulson ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Zachary Quinto ,
2013
Nominee
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress
Jessica Lange ,
Breakthrough Performer of the Year
Lily Rabe ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Lily Rabe ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
James Cromwell ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Evan Peters ,
TV Movie or Miniseries
Ensemble of the Year
2012
Winner
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Jessica Lange ,
2012
Nominee
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress
Connie Britton ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress
Frances Conroy ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Denis O'Hare ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Evan Peters ,
TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor
Zachary Quinto ,
TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor
Dylan McDermott ,
Golden Trailer Awards
2018
Winner
Best Horror/Thriller TV Series Poster
2017
Winner
Best Graphics (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
Most Original (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)
2017
Nominee
Best Horror/Thriller TV Series Poster
Guild of Music Supervisors Awards
2017
Nominee
Best Music Supervision in a Television Limited Series or Movie
P.J. Bloom ,
2015
Nominee
Best Music Supervision in a Television Drama
P.J. Bloom ,
2014
Nominee
Best Music Supervision in a Television Drama
P.J. Bloom ,
2013
Nominee
Best Music Supervision in a Television Drama
P.J. Bloom ,
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2019
Winner
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television and New Media Series
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Kim Ayers ,
Silvina Knight ,
2019
Nominee
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series
Michelle Ceglia ,
Helena Cepeda ,
Romaine Markus ,
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series
Michelle Ceglia ,
Helena Cepeda ,
Lydia Fantini ,
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Michael Mekash ,
David LeRoy Anderson ,
2018
Winner
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Michael Mekash ,
David LeRoy Anderson ,
2018
Nominee
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Kim Ayers ,
Silvina Knight ,
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michelle Ceglia ,
Samantha Wade ,
Brittany Madrigal ,
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michelle Ceglia ,
Samantha Wade ,
Julie Rael ,
2017
Winner
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michelle Ceglia ,
Valerie Jackson ,
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Michael Mekash ,
David LeRoy Anderson ,
2017
Nominee
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michelle Ceglia ,
Valerie Jackson ,
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Kim Ayers ,
Silvina Knight ,
2016
Winner
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Kim Ayers ,
Sarah Tanno ,
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Monte Haught ,
Darlene Brumfield ,
Frederic Aspiras ,
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Michael Mekash ,
David LeRoy Anderson ,
Best Makeup - Commercials and Music Videos
Kerry Herta ,
Jason Collins ,
Best Hair Styling - Commercials and Music Videos
Nicki A. Chestnut ,
Marissa Smith ,
2015
Winner
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Kim Ayers ,
Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Michael Mekash ,
Christopher Allen Nelson ,
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Monte Haught ,
Michelle Ceglia ,
2014
Nominee
Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Monte Haught ,
Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Christien Tinsley ,
Hollywood Post Alliance, US
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Editing - Television
Joe Leonard ,
Bradley Buecker ,
IGN Summer Movie Awards
2013
Nominee
Best TV Horror Series
2012
Nominee
Best TV Actress
Jessica Lange ,
Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
2011
Winner
Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
iHorror Awards
2018
Winner
Best Horror TV Actor
Evan Peters ,
2017
Nominee
Best Horror Series
Best Actress - Horror Series
Kathy Bates ,
2016
Nominee
Best Horror Series
Best Female Performance - Horror Series
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Female Performance - Horror Series
Lady Gaga ,
Best Male Performance - Horror Series
Denis O'Hare ,
Best Male Performance - Horror Series
Evan Peters ,
Image Awards
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Angela Bassett ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Angela Bassett ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Angela Bassett ,
Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Gabourey Sidibe ,
Jupiter Award
2016
Winner
Best International TV Series
Key Art Awards
2013
Winner
Best Engagement
Location Managers Guild International Awards (LMGI)
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series
John A. Johnston ,
Monte-Carlo TV Festival
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Actress in a Mini-Series
Jessica Lange ,
Outstanding Actress in a Mini-Series
Sarah Paulson ,
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2019
Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score and Musical for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media
David Klotz (music editor) ,
2017
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound designer) ,
Paul J. Diller (sound effects editor) ,
2016
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (supervising music editor) ,
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (supervising dialogue editor) ,
Jason Krane (dialogue editor) ,
2015
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television
David Klotz (supervising music editor) ,
2014
Nominee
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor) ,
Steven Stuhr (dialogue editor) ,
2013
Winner
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Gary Megregian (supervising sound editor, sound designer) ,
Timothy A. Cleveland (sound designer) ,
Andrew Spencer Dawson (supervising foley editor) ,
Noel Vought (foley artist) ,
MTV Movie + TV Awards
2017
Nominee
Best Villain
Wes Bentley ,
NewNowNext Awards
2012
Nominee
Cause You're Hot
Jessica Lange ,
Online Film & Television Association
2018
Nominee
Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Music in a Non-Series
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
Best Production Design in a Non-Series
Best Costume Design in a Non-Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series
Best Sound in a Non-Series
Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series
2017
Winner
Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series
2017
Nominee
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Best Production Design in a Non-Series
Best Costume Design in a Non-Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series
Best Sound in a Non-Series
2016
Winner
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Best Production Design in a Non-Series
Best Costume Design in a Non-Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series
Best Sound in a Non-Series
Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series
2016
Nominee
Best Music in a Non-Series
Mac Quayle ,
Best Limited Series
Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Lady Gaga ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Kathy Bates ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Limited Series
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
2015
Winner
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Kathy Bates ,
Best Costume Design in a Non-Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series
Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series
2015
Nominee
Best Miniseries
Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Jessica Lange ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Michael Chiklis ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Denis O'Hare ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Angela Bassett ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Frances Conroy ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Music in a Non-Series
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
Best Sound in a Non-Series
Best New Titles Sequence
2014
Winner
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Kathy Bates ,
Best Costume Design in a Non-Series
Lou Eyrich ,
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series
Monte Haught ,
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Christien Tinsley ,
Kim Ayers ,
Michael Mekash ,
Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series
David Altenau ,
Steve Galich ,
Donnie Dean ,
Eric Roberts ,
2014
Nominee
Best Miniseries
Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Jessica Lange ,
Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Angela Bassett ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Frances Conroy ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Lily Rabe ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Gabourey Sidibe ,
Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Michael Uppendahl ,
Michael Lehmann ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Howard Deutsch ,
Craig Zisk ,
Best Music in a Non-Series
James S. Levine ,
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Fabienne Bouville ,
Stewart Schill ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Regis Kimble ,
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
Michael Goi ,
Tom Houghton ,
Best Production Design in a Non-Series
Mark Worthington (production design) ,
Andrew Murdock (art direction) ,
Ellen Brill (set decoration) ,
Best Sound in a Non-Series
Joe Earle ,
Doug Andham ,
Gary Megregian ,
Sean Rush ,
Bruce Litecky ,
Andrew Spencer Dawson ,
Phillip W. Palmer ,
Best New Titles Sequence
2013
Winner
Best Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Jessica Lange ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Zachary Quinto ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Sarah Paulson ,
Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Best Music in a Non-Series
James S. Levine ,
Best Editing in a Non-Series
Fabienne Bouville ,
Adam Penn ,
Stewart Schill ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Regis Kimble ,
Best Cinematography in a Non-Series
Michael Goi ,
Best Production Design in a Non-Series
Mark Worthington (production design) ,
Andrew Murdock (art direction) ,
Ellen Brill (set decoration) ,
Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series
David Altenau ,
Josh Miyaji ,
Donnie Dean ,
Eric Roberts ,
Best New Theme Song in a Series
Best New Titles Sequence
Best Sound in a Non-Series
Joe Earle ,
Doug Andham ,
Gary Megregian ,
Sean Rush ,
Bruce Litecky ,
Andrew Spencer Dawson ,
Phillip W. Palmer ,
2013
Nominee
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Evan Peters ,
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Lily Rabe ,
Best Costume Design in a Non-Series
Lou Eyrich ,
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series
Monte Haught ,
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Christien Tinsley ,
Kim Ayers ,
Michael Mekash ,
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries
James Cromwell ,
Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Michael Lehmann ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Jeremy Podeswa ,
Michael Rymer ,
Howard Deutsch ,
Craig Zisk ,
Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Miniseries
Brad Falchuk ,
Tim Minear ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Douglas Petrie ,
Jennifer Salt ,
Jessica Sharzer ,
James Wong ,
2012
Winner
Best Music in a Series
James S. Levine ,
Best Editing in a Series
Fabienne Bouville ,
Adam Penn ,
Stewart Schill ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Joe Leonard ,
Best Visual Effects in a Series
David Altenau ,
Josh Miyaji ,
Steve Galich ,
Best New Theme Song in a Series
Best New Titles Sequence
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Michael Uppendahl ,
Michael Lehmann ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Jeremy Podeswa ,
Michael Rymer ,
Best Direction in a Drama Series
2012
Nominee
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Jessica Lange ,
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Cinematography in a Series
Michael Goi ,
John B. Aronson ,
Christopher Baffa ,
Joaquin Sedillo ,
Best Production Design in a Series
Mark Worthington (production design) ,
Beth A. Rubino (production design) ,
Edward L. Rubin (art direction) ,
Charles M. Lagola (art direction) ,
Ellen Brill (set decoration) ,
Best Costume Design in a Series
Lou Eyrich ,
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko ,
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Monte Haught ,
Eryn Krueger Mekash ,
Christien Tinsley ,
Kim Ayers ,
Michael Mekash ,
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Ryan Murphy ,
Brad Falchuk ,
Tim Minear ,
Jennifer Salt ,
Jessica Sharzer ,
James Wong ,
Best Sound in a Series
Joe Earle ,
Doug Andham ,
Gary Megregian ,
Sean Rush ,
Andrew Spencer Dawson ,
Phillip W. Palmer ,
People's Choice Awards, USA
2017
Nominee
Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2016
Nominee
Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2015
Nominee
Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2014
Winner
Favorite TV Movie/Miniseries
PGA Awards
2016
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television
Brad Falchuk ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Bradley Buecker ,
Tim Minear ,
Jennifer Salt ,
James Wong ,
Alexis Martin Woodall ,
Robert M. Williams Jr. ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television
Bradley Buecker ,
Dante Di Loreto ,
Brad Falchuk ,
Joe Incaprera ,
Alexis Martin Woodall ,
Tim Minear ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Jennifer Salt ,
James Wong ,
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television
Bradley Buecker ,
Dante Di Loreto ,
Brad Falchuk ,
Alexis Martin Woodall ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Chip Vucelich ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television
Bradley Buecker ,
Dante Di Loreto ,
Brad Falchuk ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Chip Vucelich ,
Alexis Martin Woodall ,
Prism Awards
2013
Winner
Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline - Substance Use
Publicists Guild of America
2014
Winner
Television
Matthew Mitchell ,
Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards
2011
Nominee
Best TV Presentation
David Semel ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Satellite Awards
2015
Nominee
Best Television Series, Genre
Best Actress in a Series, Drama
Lady Gaga ,
2014
Winner
Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Sarah Paulson ,
2014
Nominee
Best Television Series, Genre
2013
Nominee
Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Lange ,
Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Kathy Bates ,
Best Television Series or Miniseries, Genre
2012
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Evan Peters ,
Best Television Series, Genre
2011
Winner
Outstanding Performance In A TV Series
Jessica Lange ,
Society of Camera Operators
2014
Nominee
Television
James Reid ,
SXSW Film Festival
2015
Nominee
Excellence in Title Design
Kyle Cooper ,
Television Critics Association Awards
2014
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials
2012
Nominee
Individual Achievement in Drama
Jessica Lange ,
TV Guide Awards
2014
Nominee
Favorite Horror Series
2013
Nominee
Favorite Villain
Zachary Quinto ,
2012
Nominee
Favorite Horror Series
Favorite Villain
Jessica Lange ,
Visual Effects Society Awards
2015
Winner
Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program
Jason Piccioni ,
Jason C. Spratt ,
Michael Kirylo ,
Justin Ball ,
Eric Roberts ,
2015
Nominee
Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program
Tommy Tran ,
Joseph Vincent Pike ,
Rob Lutz ,
Matt Lefferts ,
Women's Image Network Awards
2016
Nominee
MFT Movie/ Mini-Series
2014
Winner
MFT Movie/ Mini-Series
2014
Nominee
Actress MFT Movie / Mini-Series
Emma Roberts ,
2013
Nominee
Outstanding Actress Made for Television Movie / Mini-Series
Jessica Lange ,
World Soundtrack Awards
2016
Nominee
Television Composer of the Year
Mac Quayle ,
Writers Guild of America, USA
2018
Nominee
Long Form - Original
Brad Falchuk ,
John J. Gray ,
Joshua Green ,
Todd Kubrak ,
Crystal Liu ,
Tim Minear ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Adam Penn ,
James Wong ,
2016
Nominee
Long Form - Original
Brad Falchuk ,
John J. Gray ,
Todd Kubrak ,
Crystal Liu ,
Ned Martel ,
Tim Minear ,
Ryan Murphy ,
Jennifer Salt ,
James Wong ,
Young Artist Awards
2016
Nominee
Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 13 and Under
Thomas Barbusca ,
2015
Nominee
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 15 - 21
Dalton E. Gray ,
2014
Nominee
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
Toby Nichols ,
بستن لیست جوایز

عوامل و بازیگران

مشاهده همه »

عکس ها / تریلرها

تا کنون تریلر یا عکسی قرار نگرفته است

ارسال نظر جدید

جهت ثبت نظر ابتدا وارد سایت شوید یا ثبت نام نمایید

نظرات کاربران ( 0 نظر )

سریال های مشابه

Deadwood
720p BluRay » 400MB
سه فصل کامل » پایان سریال

Deadwood (2004–2006)

8.7 / 10
82,076
ژانر : جنایی , درام , تاریخی
سازنده : Ed Bianchi , Daniel Minahan , Davis Guggenheim
نویسنده : David Milch , Regina Corrado , Ted Mann
زبان : انگلیسی ,
ستارگان : Timothy Olyphant , Ian McShane , Molly Parker
مدت زمان : 55 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : HBO
فصل : 03 ، قسمت : 12 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان Deadwood در شهری کوچک در جنوب ایالت داکوتای فعلی در اواخر سال 1800 میلادی روایت می شود. از سراسر امریکا برای یافتن طلا مهاجران بسیاری کوچ می کنند که با یافتن طلا یک شبه ره ص ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 03
Nikita
720p BluRay » 300MB
چهار فصل کامل » پایان سریال

Nikita (2010–2013)

7.7 / 10
46,315
ژانر : اکشن , جنایی , درام
سازنده : Eagle Egilsson , Nick Copus , Danny Cannon
نویسنده : Craig Silverstein , Luc Besson , Brandon Guercio
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Maggie Q , Shane West , Lyndsy Fonseca
مدت زمان : 60 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : The CW
فصل : 04 ، قسمت : 06 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان سریال از جایی شروع میشه که ما می بینیم نیکیتا سه سال هست از سازمان خودش فرار کرده سازمانی که اون رو تو جوونی گرفته بهش اموزش های نظامی داده و تبدیل به یه ادمکش حرفه ایش کرده ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 04
Quarry
720p HDTV » 300MB
480p HDTV » 150MB
فصل اول » قسمت 8 پایان فصل

Quarry (2016–)

8.2 / 10
9,958
ژانر : جنایی , درام , هیجان انگیز
سازنده : Greg Yaitanes , John Hillcoat
نویسنده : Max Allan Collins , Michael D. Fuller , Graham Gordy
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Logan Marshall-Green , Jodi Balfour , Damon Herriman
مدت زمان : 60 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : Cinemax
فصل : 01 ، قسمت : 08 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان سریال حول شخصیت تفنگدار نیروی دریایی به نام مک کانوی (Quarry) متمرکز است که پس از سال ها جنگ در ویتنام در سال 1972 به زادگاهش شهر ممفیس بازمی گردد.اما اوضاع در شهر کاملا عوض ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 01
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
720p HDTV x265 » 250MB
480p HDTV » 150MB
فصل دوم » قسمت 10 پایان فصل

Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016–2017)

8.3 / 10
34,721
ژانر : اکشن , ماجراجویی , کمدی
سازنده : Michael Patrick Jann , Paco Cabezas , Tamra Davis
نویسنده : Douglas Adams , Max Landis , Sinead Daly
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Samuel Barnett , Elijah Wood , Hannah Marks
مدت زمان : 60 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : BBC America
فصل : 02 ، قسمت : 10 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : سریال اقتباسی از رمان موفق «داگلاس آدامز» می باشد که ماجراهای عجیب و غریبِ یک کارآگاه به نام Dirk Gently و دستیار بی‌میل اش Todd را دنبال میکند. Dirk علاقه بسیاری به پرونده های ماو ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 02
Beyond
720p HDTV » 300MB
720p HDTV x265 » 250MB
480p HDTV » 150MB
فصل دوم » قسمت 10 پایان سریال

Beyond (2016–2018)

7.2 / 10
6,242
ژانر : درام , فانتزی , معمایی
سازنده : Steven A. Adelson , Nick Copus , Lee Toland Krieger
نویسنده : Adam Nussdorf , Hillary Benefiel , Jim Galasso
زبان : انگلیسی
ستارگان : Burkely Duffield , Dilan Gwyn , Jonathan Whitesell
مدت زمان : 43 دقیقه
محصول : آمریکا
رده : سریال   ،   پخش از : Freeform
فصل : 02 ، قسمت : 10 دانلود سریال »
خلاصه داستان : داستان سریال در مورد مرد جوانی به نام هولدن می‌باشد که پس از دوازده سال از حالت کما خارج می‌شود. بعد از مدتی که از این ماجرا می‌گذرد او به طور اتفاقی در می‌باید که دارای توانایی‌ها ...
IMDB
Comment 0
Awards
Season 02
Deadwood Nikita Quarry Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency Beyond
Wild Card Suspicion Cedar Rapids Star Wars The Bridge of San Luis Rey Fourth Man Out Den of Thieves